Sample: Ma_F10M_19.8.08


Sample Name Ma_F10M_19.8.08 
Sample Type
Project The gut DNA viromes of Malawian twins discordant for severe acute undernutrition
Investigators (0) N/A
URL N/A
Description
Sample Accession PRJEB9818_Ma_F10M_19.8.08
Assembly  

Collection date 2008-08-19  
Investigation type metagenome  

Sequencing method 454 FLX titanium  
Sra biosample SAMEA3488537  
Sra bioproject PRJEB9818  
Sra sample ERS795686  
Sra study ERP010965  
Sra experiment ERX1051990  
Sra experiment ERX1051991  
Sra experiment ERX1051992  
Sra experiment ERX1051993  
Sra experiment ERX1051994  
Sra experiment ERX1051995  
Assay type WGS  
Sra run ERR975013  
Sra run ERR975014  
Sra run ERR975015  
Sra run ERR975016  
Sra run ERR975017  
Sra run ERR975018  
Sra run ERR992663  

Sample type metagenome  
Sample name Ma_F10M_19.8.08  
Library name Malawi twin viromes 2010 G0U3SRR  
Library name Malawi twin viromes 2010 G1BN7A1  
Library name Malawi twin viromes 2010 G2J75VO  
Library name Malawi twin viromes 2010 G3ZYMMR  
Library name Malawi virome 11 11 21 HCWCG13  
Library name Malawi virome 11 12 09 HDVKH9M  
Organism human gut metagenome  

Type #Seqs #BP Avg. Len. %GC Location
Reads 98 47,702 487 40.46  /iplant/home/shared/imicrobe/projects/130/samples/2756/ERR975013.fasta