Project Name Marine Microbial Eukaryote Transcriptome Sequencing Project (MMETSP) 
Domain (1) eukarya
Investigators (0) N/A
Institution National Center for Genome Resources (NCGR)
Project Code CAM_P_0001000
Project Type eukaryotes


Marine microbial eukaryotes are found in all major eukaryotic branches of the evolutionary tree. They perform a diverse range of functions in marine ecosystems-including photosynthesis, predation and parasitism. Despite the great abundance of microeukaryotes in the ocean, their importance as absorbers of carbon dioxide and their critical contribution to marine food webs (among many ecological roles), the gene content of these microorganisms is only beginning to be explored because their genomes can be structurally complex and many gigabases in size. This program is intended to increase the research community's baseline of scientific knowledge by creating catalogues of genes that specify how these organisms thrive in diverse marine habitats and how they influence marine ecosystems, biogeochemical cycles and the composition of the atmosphere.

Transcriptome datasets are complex and should be approached with awareness of the following potential features - especially in light of the very deep Illumina sequencing used to generate these data. While many researchers attempted to provide axenic and uni-algal total RNA extracts for sequencing, it did not always turn out to be that way. The very deep Illumina sequencing may have occasionally picked up very low levels of non-target RNA, and low levels of bacteria may have been present but not known to the laboratory that provided the sample.

  • The identity of the target alga should be verified through 18S rRNA sequence analysis of the rRNA reads included in the transcriptome. This analysis has been performed by National Center for Genome Resources (NCGR), but you may wish to repeat the analysis using your own protocols. Please contact NCGR for information about their 18S rRNA sequence analysis performed on a given sample.
  • Many cultures were known to be non-axenic, which has been indicated on the sample page. Cultures that were believed to be axenic must be verified through transcriptome data analysis, however.
  • Some cultures were known to contain multiple algal species (e.g. predator?prey experiments), which has been indicated on the sample page. Unanticipated very low levels of non-target algal species may be present, however, which has been revealed by the deep sequencing of the transcriptomes (upwards of 2.5 Gb per sample).

We recommend that you analyze the transcriptome datasets with these caveats in mind and encourage discussions in the research community regarding best practices and for sharing useful bioinformatics approaches to aid in the community's analyses.

Further information about MMETSP is available from NCGR at http://marinemicroeukaryotes.org.


Name Code Organism CDS NT Pep
Assembly of MMETSP0168 - Vannella sp., Strain DIVA3 517/6/12 CAM_ASM_000044 MMETSP0168
Assembly of MMETSP0784 - Gymnodinium catenatum, Strain GC744 CAM_ASM_000045 MMETSP0784
Assembly of MMETSP1352 - Stauroneis constricta, Strain CCMP1120 CAM_ASM_000046 MMETSP1352      
Assembly of MMETSP0503 - Heterocapsa rotundata, Strain SCCAP K-0483 CAM_ASM_000047 MMETSP0503
Assembly of MMETSP0982 - non described non described, Strain CCMP 2436 CAM_ASM_000048 MMETSP0982
Assembly of MMETSP0017 - Cylindrotheca closterium, Strain KMMCC:B-181 CAM_ASM_000147 MMETSP0017
Assembly of MMETSP0018 - Uronema sp., Strain Bbcil CAM_ASM_000148 MMETSP0018
Assembly of MMETSP0004 - Ochromonas sp., Strain CCMP1393 CAM_ASM_000149 MMETSP0004
Assembly of MMETSP0005 - Ochromonas sp., Strain CCMP1393 CAM_ASM_000150 MMETSP0005
Assembly of MMETSP0006 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000151 MMETSP0006
Assembly of MMETSP0007 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000152 MMETSP0007
Assembly of MMETSP0008 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000153 MMETSP0008
Assembly of MMETSP0009 - Grammatophora oceanica, Strain CCMP 410 CAM_ASM_000154 MMETSP0009
Assembly of MMETSP0010 - Corethron hystrix, Strain 308 CAM_ASM_000155 MMETSP0010
Assembly of MMETSP0011 - Rhodosorus marinus, Strain CCMP 769 CAM_ASM_000156 MMETSP0011
Assembly of MMETSP0013 - Skeletonema costatum, Strain 1716 CAM_ASM_000158 MMETSP0013
Assembly of MMETSP0014 - Nitzschia sp., Strain RCC80 CAM_ASM_000159 MMETSP0014
Assembly of MMETSP0015 - Odontella aurita, Strain isolate 1302-5 CAM_ASM_000160 MMETSP0015
Assembly of MMETSP0034 - Nephroselmis pyriformis, Strain CCMP717 CAM_ASM_000164 MMETSP0034
Assembly of MMETSP0041 - Lotharella globosa, Strain LEX01 CAM_ASM_000167 MMETSP0041
Assembly of MMETSP0042 - Lotharella amoebiformis, Strain CCMP2058 CAM_ASM_000168 MMETSP0042
Assembly of MMETSP0043 - Hemiselmis andersenii, Strain CCMP644 CAM_ASM_000169 MMETSP0043
Assembly of MMETSP0038 - Cryptomonas paramecium, Strain CCAP977/2a CAM_ASM_000170 MMETSP0038
Assembly of MMETSP0039 - Eutreptiella gymnastica, Strain NIES-381 CAM_ASM_000171 MMETSP0039
Assembly of MMETSP0040 - Lotharella oceanica, Strain CCMP622 CAM_ASM_000172 MMETSP0040
Assembly of MMETSP0027 - Karenia brevis, Strain CCMP2229 CAM_ASM_000174 MMETSP0027
Assembly of MMETSP0029 - Karenia brevis, Strain CCMP2229 CAM_ASM_000175 MMETSP0029
Assembly of MMETSP0030 - Karenia brevis, Strain CCMP2229 CAM_ASM_000176 MMETSP0030
Assembly of MMETSP0031 - Karenia brevis, Strain CCMP2229 CAM_ASM_000177 MMETSP0031
Assembly of MMETSP0033 - Dolichomastix tenuilepis, Strain CCMP3274 CAM_ASM_000179 MMETSP0033
Assembly of MMETSP0019 - Dinobryon sp., Strain UTEXLB2267 CAM_ASM_000180 MMETSP0019
Assembly of MMETSP0020 - Dinobryon sp., Strain UTEXLB2267 CAM_ASM_000181 MMETSP0020
Assembly of MMETSP0058 - Pyramimonas parkeae, Strain CCMP726 CAM_ASM_000183 MMETSP0058
Assembly of MMETSP0059 - Pyramimonas parkeae, Strain CCMP726 CAM_ASM_000184 MMETSP0059
Assembly of MMETSP0063 - Chlamydomonas euryale, Strain CCMP219 CAM_ASM_000185 MMETSP0063
Assembly of MMETSP0086 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain D1 CAM_ASM_000186 MMETSP0086
Assembly of MMETSP0044 - Oxyrrhis marina, Strain CCMP1788 CAM_ASM_000189 MMETSP0044
Assembly of MMETSP0045 - Bigelowiella natans, Strain CCMP 2755 CAM_ASM_000190 MMETSP0045
Assembly of MMETSP0046 - Guillardia theta, Strain CCMP 2712 CAM_ASM_000191 MMETSP0046
Assembly of MMETSP0047 - Chroomonas mesostigmatica_cf, Strain CCMP1168 CAM_ASM_000192 MMETSP0047
Assembly of MMETSP0052 - Polytomella parva, Strain SAG 63-3 CAM_ASM_000194 MMETSP0052
Assembly of MMETSP0053 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP1329 CAM_ASM_000195 MMETSP0053
Assembly of MMETSP0055 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP1329 CAM_ASM_000196 MMETSP0055
Assembly of MMETSP0056 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP1329 CAM_ASM_000197 MMETSP0056
Assembly of MMETSP0057 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP1329 CAM_ASM_000198 MMETSP0057
Assembly of MMETSP0095 - Alexandrium monilatum, Strain CCMP3105 CAM_ASM_000199 MMETSP0095
Assembly of MMETSP0096 - Alexandrium monilatum, Strain CCMP3105 CAM_ASM_000200 MMETSP0096
Assembly of MMETSP0103 - Paraphysomonas imperforata, Strain PA2 CAM_ASM_000201 MMETSP0103
Assembly of MMETSP0104 - Paraphysomonas imperforata, Strain PA2 CAM_ASM_000202 MMETSP0104
Assembly of MMETSP0107 - Goniomonas pacifica, Strain CCMP1869 CAM_ASM_000203 MMETSP0107
Assembly of MMETSP0108 - Goniomonas pacifica, Strain CCMP1869 CAM_ASM_000204 MMETSP0108
Assembly of MMETSP0105 - Acanthoeca-like sp., Strain 10tr CAM_ASM_000205 MMETSP0105
Assembly of MMETSP0106 - Acanthoeca-like sp., Strain 10tr CAM_ASM_000206 MMETSP0106
Assembly of MMETSP0097 - Alexandrium monilatum, Strain CCMP3105 CAM_ASM_000207 MMETSP0097
Assembly of MMETSP0098 - , Strain NY0313808BC1 CAM_ASM_000208 MMETSP0098
Assembly of MMETSP0099 - , Strain NY0313808BC1 CAM_ASM_000209 MMETSP0099
Assembly of MMETSP0100 - , Strain NY0313808BC1 CAM_ASM_000210 MMETSP0100
Assembly of MMETSP0101 - Pteridomonas danica, Strain PT CAM_ASM_000211 MMETSP0101
Assembly of MMETSP0102 - Pteridomonas danica, Strain PT CAM_ASM_000212 MMETSP0102
Assembly of MMETSP0087 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain D1 CAM_ASM_000213 MMETSP0087
Assembly of MMETSP0093 - Alexandrium monilatum, Strain CCMP3105 CAM_ASM_000214 MMETSP0093
Assembly of MMETSP0117 - Durinskia baltica, Strain CSIRO CS-38 CAM_ASM_000215 MMETSP0117
Assembly of MMETSP0118 - Glenodinium foliaceum, Strain CCAP 1116/3 CAM_ASM_000216 MMETSP0118
Assembly of MMETSP0121 - Kryptoperidinium foliaceum, Strain CCMP 1326 CAM_ASM_000217 MMETSP0121
Assembly of MMETSP0123 - Favella ehrenbergii, Strain Fehren 1 CAM_ASM_000218 MMETSP0123
Assembly of MMETSP0119 - Glenodinium foliaceum, Strain CCAP 1116/3 CAM_ASM_000219 MMETSP0119
Assembly of MMETSP0120 - Kryptoperidinium foliaceum, Strain CCMP 1326 CAM_ASM_000220 MMETSP0120
Assembly of MMETSP0109 - Chlorarachnion reptans, Strain CCCM449 CAM_ASM_000221 MMETSP0109
Assembly of MMETSP0110 - Gymnochlora sp., Strain CCMP2014 CAM_ASM_000222 MMETSP0110
Assembly of MMETSP0111 - Lotharella globosa, Strain CCCM811 CAM_ASM_000223 MMETSP0111
Assembly of MMETSP0112 - Lotharella globosa, Strain CCCM811 CAM_ASM_000224 MMETSP0112
Assembly of MMETSP0113 - Norrisiella sphaerica, Strain BC52 CAM_ASM_000225 MMETSP0113
Assembly of MMETSP0114 - Goniomonas sp, Strain m CAM_ASM_000226 MMETSP0114
Assembly of MMETSP0115 - Bicosoecid sp, Strain ms1 CAM_ASM_000227 MMETSP0115
Assembly of MMETSP0116 - Durinskia baltica, Strain CSIRO CS-38 CAM_ASM_000228 MMETSP0116
Assembly of MMETSP0126 - Strombidinopsis acuminatum, Strain SPMC142 CAM_ASM_000229 MMETSP0126
Assembly of MMETSP0127 - Platyophrya macrostoma, Strain WH CAM_ASM_000230 MMETSP0127
Assembly of MMETSP0139 - Pseudo-nitzschia australis, Strain 10249 10 AB CAM_ASM_000232 MMETSP0139
Assembly of MMETSP0142 - Pseudo-nitzschia australis, Strain 10249 10 AB CAM_ASM_000233 MMETSP0142
Assembly of MMETSP0143 - Chrysochromulina polylepis, Strain CCMP1757 CAM_ASM_000234 MMETSP0143
Assembly of MMETSP0145 - Chrysochromulina polylepis, Strain CCMP1757 CAM_ASM_000235 MMETSP0145
Assembly of MMETSP0140 - Pseudo-nitzschia australis, Strain 10249 10 AB CAM_ASM_000236 MMETSP0140
Assembly of MMETSP0141 - Pseudo-nitzschia australis, Strain 10249 10 AB CAM_ASM_000237 MMETSP0141
Assembly of MMETSP0132_2C - Symbiodinium kawagutii CCMP2468 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0132_2, MMETSP0133_2, MMETSP0134_2 and MMETSP0135_2) CAM_ASM_000241 MMETSP0132_2C      
Assembly of MMETSP0125 - Aristerostoma sp., Strain ATCC 50986 CAM_ASM_000245 MMETSP0125
Assembly of MMETSP0156 - Thalassionema nitzschioides, Strain L26-B CAM_ASM_000246 MMETSP0156
Assembly of MMETSP0158 - Thalassionema nitzschioides, Strain L26-B CAM_ASM_000247 MMETSP0158
Assembly of MMETSP0160 - Odontella Sinensis, Strain Grunow 1884 CAM_ASM_000250 MMETSP0160
Assembly of MMETSP0161 - Neoparamoeba aestuarina, Strain SoJaBio B1-5/56/2 CAM_ASM_000251 MMETSP0161
Assembly of MMETSP0146 - Chrysochromulina polylepis, Strain CCMP1757 CAM_ASM_000252 MMETSP0146
Assembly of MMETSP0147 - Chrysochromulina polylepis, Strain CCMP1757 CAM_ASM_000253 MMETSP0147
Assembly of MMETSP0149 - Chaetoceros debilis, Strain MM31A-1 CAM_ASM_000255 MMETSP0149
Assembly of MMETSP0150 - Chaetoceros debilis, Strain MM31A-1 CAM_ASM_000256 MMETSP0150
Assembly of MMETSP0151 - Paramoeba atlantica, Strain 621/1 / CCAP 1560/9 CAM_ASM_000257 MMETSP0151
Assembly of MMETSP0152 - Thalassiothrix antarctica, Strain L6-D1 CAM_ASM_000258 MMETSP0152
Assembly of MMETSP0154 - Thalassiothrix antarctica, Strain L6-D1 CAM_ASM_000259 MMETSP0154
Assembly of MMETSP0166 - Vannella robusta, Strain DIVA3 518/3/11/1/6 CAM_ASM_000260 MMETSP0166
Assembly of MMETSP0167 - Rhodella maculata, Strain CCMP736 CAM_ASM_000261 MMETSP0167
Assembly of MMETSP0190 - Rosalina sp. CAM_ASM_000263 MMETSP0190
Assembly of MMETSP0191 - Sorites sp. CAM_ASM_000265 MMETSP0191
Assembly of MMETSP0169 - Corethron pennatum, Strain L29A3 CAM_ASM_000266 MMETSP0169
Assembly of MMETSP0171 - Corethron pennatum, Strain L29A3 CAM_ASM_000267 MMETSP0171
Assembly of MMETSP0173 - Vexillifera sp., Strain DIVA3 564/2 CAM_ASM_000268 MMETSP0173
Assembly of MMETSP0174 - Proboscia alata, Strain PI-D3 CAM_ASM_000269 MMETSP0174
Assembly of MMETSP0176 - Proboscia alata, Strain PI-D3 CAM_ASM_000270 MMETSP0176
Assembly of MMETSP0186 - Minchinia chitonis CAM_ASM_000271 MMETSP0186
Assembly of MMETSP0164 - Coccolithus pelagicus ssp braarudi, Strain PLY182g CAM_ASM_000273 MMETSP0164
Assembly of MMETSP0202 - Karenia brevis, Strain Wilson CAM_ASM_000275 MMETSP0202
Assembly of MMETSP0208 - Strombidium inclinatum, Strain S3 CAM_ASM_000277 MMETSP0208
Assembly of MMETSP0205 - Euplotes focardii, Strain TN1 CAM_ASM_000278 MMETSP0205
Assembly of MMETSP0206 - Euplotes focardii, Strain TN1 CAM_ASM_000279 MMETSP0206
Assembly of MMETSP0196C - Alexandrium fundyense CCMP1719 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0196 and MMETSP0197) CAM_ASM_000281 MMETSP0196C      
Assembly of MMETSP0198 - Thraustochytrium sp., Strain LLF1b CAM_ASM_000283 MMETSP0198
Assembly of MMETSP0199 - Thraustochytrium sp., Strain LLF1b CAM_ASM_000284 MMETSP0199
Assembly of MMETSP0200 - Chaetoceros sp., Strain GSL56 CAM_ASM_000285 MMETSP0200
Assembly of MMETSP0201 - Karenia brevis, Strain Wilson CAM_ASM_000286 MMETSP0201
Assembly of MMETSP0211 - Pseudokeronopsis sp., Strain OXSARD2 CAM_ASM_000287 MMETSP0211
Assembly of MMETSP0213 - Euplotes harpa, Strain FSP1.4 CAM_ASM_000288 MMETSP0213
Assembly of MMETSP0224 - Togula jolla, Strain CCCM 725 CAM_ASM_000289 MMETSP0224
Assembly of MMETSP0225 - Thoracosphaera heimii, Strain CCCM 670 (=CCMP 1069) CAM_ASM_000290 MMETSP0225
Assembly of MMETSP0228 - Protoceratium reticulatum, Strain CCCM 535 (=CCMP 1889) CAM_ASM_000291 MMETSP0228
Assembly of MMETSP0229 - Pyrocystis lunula, Strain CCCM 517 CAM_ASM_000292 MMETSP0229
Assembly of MMETSP0227 - Polarella glacialis, Strain CCMP 1383 CAM_ASM_000294 MMETSP0227
Assembly of MMETSP0216 - Protocruzia adherens, Strain Boccale CAM_ASM_000295 MMETSP0216
Assembly of MMETSP0223 - Akashiwo sanguinea, Strain CCCM 885 CAM_ASM_000300 MMETSP0223
Assembly of MMETSP0209 - Litonotus pictus, Strain P1 CAM_ASM_000301 MMETSP0209
Assembly of MMETSP0210 - Condylostoma magnum, Strain COL2 CAM_ASM_000302 MMETSP0210
Assembly of MMETSP0259 - Amphidinium carterae, Strain CCMP1314 CAM_ASM_000303 MMETSP0259
Assembly of MMETSP0267 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP2233 CAM_ASM_000304 MMETSP0267
Assembly of MMETSP0270 - Scrippsiella trochoidea, Strain CCMP3099 CAM_ASM_000305 MMETSP0270
Assembly of MMETSP0271 - Scrippsiella trochoidea, Strain CCMP3099 CAM_ASM_000306 MMETSP0271
Assembly of MMETSP0268 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP2233 CAM_ASM_000307 MMETSP0268
Assembly of MMETSP0269 - Prorocentrum minimum, Strain CCMP2233 CAM_ASM_000308 MMETSP0269
Assembly of MMETSP0232 - Debaryomyces hansenii, Strain J26 CAM_ASM_000309 MMETSP0232
Assembly of MMETSP0233 - Debaryomyces hansenii, Strain J26 CAM_ASM_000310 MMETSP0233
Assembly of MMETSP0234 - Debaryomyces hansenii, Strain J26 CAM_ASM_000311 MMETSP0234
Assembly of MMETSP0235 - Debaryomyces hansenii, Strain J26 CAM_ASM_000312 MMETSP0235
Assembly of MMETSP0251 - Prorocentrum micans, Strain CCCM 845 CAM_ASM_000313 MMETSP0251
Assembly of MMETSP0252 - Prorocentrum lima, Strain CCMP 684 CAM_ASM_000314 MMETSP0252
Assembly of MMETSP0253 - Noctiluca scintillans CAM_ASM_000315 MMETSP0253
Assembly of MMETSP0258 - Amphidinium carterae, Strain CCMP1314 CAM_ASM_000316 MMETSP0258
Assembly of MMETSP0286 - Chrysochromulina polylepis, Strain UIO037 CAM_ASM_000318 MMETSP0286
Assembly of MMETSP0287 - Chrysochromulina rotalis, Strain UIO044 CAM_ASM_000319 MMETSP0287
Assembly of MMETSP0316 - Amphora coffeaeformis, Strain CCMP127 CAM_ASM_000320 MMETSP0316
Assembly of MMETSP0317 - Amphora coffeaeformis, Strain CCMP127 CAM_ASM_000321 MMETSP0317
Assembly of MMETSP0320 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain SM1012Den-03 CAM_ASM_000322 MMETSP0320
Assembly of MMETSP0321 - Leptocylindrus danicus var. danicus, Strain B650 CAM_ASM_000323 MMETSP0321
Assembly of MMETSP0318 - Amphora coffeaeformis, Strain CCMP127 CAM_ASM_000324 MMETSP0318
Assembly of MMETSP0319 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain SM1012Hels-07 CAM_ASM_000325 MMETSP0319
Assembly of MMETSP0292 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP2393 CAM_ASM_000326 MMETSP0292
Assembly of MMETSP0294 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP2393 CAM_ASM_000327 MMETSP0294
Assembly of MMETSP0295 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP2393 CAM_ASM_000328 MMETSP0295
Assembly of MMETSP0296 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP2393 CAM_ASM_000329 MMETSP0296
Assembly of MMETSP0272 - Scrippsiella trochoidea, Strain CCMP3099 CAM_ASM_000334 MMETSP0272
Assembly of MMETSP0347 - Alexandrium fundyense, Strain CCMP1719 CAM_ASM_000337 MMETSP0347
Assembly of MMETSP0359 - Scrippsiella Hangoei, Strain SHTV-5 CAM_ASM_000338 MMETSP0359
Assembly of MMETSP0360 - Scrippsiella Hangoei, Strain SHTV-5 CAM_ASM_000342 MMETSP0360
Assembly of MMETSP0361 - Scrippsiella Hangoei, Strain SHTV-5 CAM_ASM_000343 MMETSP0361
Assembly of MMETSP0322 - Leptocylindrus danicus var. apora, Strain B651 CAM_ASM_000345 MMETSP0322
Assembly of MMETSP0323 - Crypthecodinium cohnii, Strain Seligo CAM_ASM_000346 MMETSP0323
Assembly of MMETSP0325 - Crypthecodinium cohnii, Strain Seligo CAM_ASM_000347 MMETSP0325
Assembly of MMETSP0326 - Crypthecodinium cohnii, Strain Seligo CAM_ASM_000348 MMETSP0326
Assembly of MMETSP0327 - Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima, Strain B596 CAM_ASM_000349 MMETSP0327
Assembly of MMETSP0328 - Alexandrium minutum, Strain CCMP113 CAM_ASM_000350 MMETSP0328
Assembly of MMETSP0329 - Pseudo-nitzschia arenysensis, Strain B593 CAM_ASM_000351 MMETSP0329
Assembly of MMETSP0370 - Peridinium aciculiferum, Strain PAER-2 CAM_ASM_000352 MMETSP0370
Assembly of MMETSP0371 - Peridinium aciculiferum, Strain PAER-2 CAM_ASM_000353 MMETSP0371
Assembly of MMETSP0382 - Alexandrium tamarense, Strain CCMP1771 CAM_ASM_000354 MMETSP0382
Assembly of MMETSP0398C - Amphidinium carterae CCMP1314 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0398 and MMETSP0399) CAM_ASM_000355 MMETSP0398C      
Assembly of MMETSP0384 - Alexandrium tamarense, Strain CCMP1771 CAM_ASM_000357 MMETSP0384
Assembly of MMETSP0397 - Cyclophora tenuis, Strain ECT3854 CAM_ASM_000358 MMETSP0397
Assembly of MMETSP0372 - Lankesteria abbottii, Strain Grappler Inlet BC CAM_ASM_000359 MMETSP0372
Assembly of MMETSP0380 and MMETSP0378 - Alexandrium tamarense, Strain CCMP1771 CAM_ASM_000361 MMETSP0380
Assembly of MMETSP0367 - Scrippsiella hangoei-like, Strain SHHI-4 CAM_ASM_000362 MMETSP0367
Assembly of MMETSP0368 - Scrippsiella hangoei-like, Strain SHHI-4 CAM_ASM_000363 MMETSP0368
Assembly of MMETSP0369 - Scrippsiella hangoei-like, Strain SHHI-4 CAM_ASM_000364 MMETSP0369
Assembly of MMETSP0413 - Filamoeba nolandi, Strain NC-AS-23-1 CAM_ASM_000365 MMETSP0413
Assembly of MMETSP0416 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain NB CAM_ASM_000366 MMETSP0416
Assembly of MMETSP0417 - Mayorella sp, Strain BSH-02190019 CAM_ASM_000367 MMETSP0417
Assembly of MMETSP0414 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain NB CAM_ASM_000368 MMETSP0414
Assembly of MMETSP0415 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain NB CAM_ASM_000369 MMETSP0415
Assembly of MMETSP0403 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain CCMP3096 CAM_ASM_000371 MMETSP0403
Assembly of MMETSP0404 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain CCMP3096 CAM_ASM_000372 MMETSP0404
Assembly of MMETSP0405 - Trichosphaerium sp, Strain Am-I-7 wt CAM_ASM_000373 MMETSP0405
Assembly of MMETSP0409 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP3107 CAM_ASM_000374 MMETSP0409
Assembly of MMETSP0410 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP3107 CAM_ASM_000375 MMETSP0410
Assembly of MMETSP0411 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP3107 CAM_ASM_000376 MMETSP0411
Assembly of MMETSP0420 - Pessonella sp., Strain PRA-29 CAM_ASM_000378 MMETSP0420
Assembly of MMETSP0434 - Favella taraikaensis, Strain Fe Narragansett Bay CAM_ASM_000379 MMETSP0434
Assembly of MMETSP0449 - Strombidium rassoulzadegani, Strain ras09 CAM_ASM_000380 MMETSP0449
Assembly of MMETSP0451_2C - Oxyrrhis marina CCMP1795 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0451_2 and MMETSP0452_2) CAM_ASM_000382 MMETSP0451_2C      
Assembly of MMETSP0468 - Oxyrrhis marina CAM_ASM_000383 MMETSP0468
Assembly of MMETSP0469 - Oxyrrhis marina CAM_ASM_000384 MMETSP0469
Assembly of MMETSP0470 - Oxyrrhis marina CAM_ASM_000385 MMETSP0470
Assembly of MMETSP0463 - Strombidinopsis sp, Strain SopsisLIS2011 CAM_ASM_000387 MMETSP0463
Assembly of MMETSP0467 - Mesodinium pulex, Strain SPMC105 CAM_ASM_000388 MMETSP0467
Assembly of MMETSP0436 - Favella taraikaensis, Strain Fe Narragansett Bay CAM_ASM_000390 MMETSP0436
Assembly of MMETSP0437 - Sexangularia sp., Strain ATCC50979 CAM_ASM_000391 MMETSP0437
Assembly of MMETSP0439 - Stereomyxa ramosa, Strain Chinc5 CAM_ASM_000393 MMETSP0439
Assembly of MMETSP0447 - Stygamoeba regulata, Strain BSH-02190019 CAM_ASM_000394 MMETSP0447
Assembly of MMETSP0448 - Heterocapsa triquestra, Strain CCMP 448 CAM_ASM_000395 MMETSP0448
Assembly of MMETSP0418 - Astrosyne radiata, Strain 13vi08-1A CAM_ASM_000396 MMETSP0418
Assembly of MMETSP0419 - Tetraselmis sp., Strain GSL018 CAM_ASM_000397 MMETSP0419
Assembly of MMETSP0959 - Aurantiochytrium limacinum, Strain ATCCMYA-1381 CAM_ASM_000398 MMETSP0959
Assembly of MMETSP0975 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2097 CAM_ASM_000399 MMETSP0975
Assembly of MMETSP0976 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2097 CAM_ASM_000400 MMETSP0976
Assembly of MMETSP1002 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO103 CAM_ASM_000401 MMETSP1002
Assembly of MMETSP1005 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO103 CAM_ASM_000402 MMETSP1005
Assembly of MMETSP1019 - Anophryoides haemophila, Strain AH6 CAM_ASM_000403 MMETSP1019      
Assembly of MMETSP1032 - Lingulodinium polyedra, Strain CCMP 1738 CAM_ASM_000404 MMETSP1032
Assembly of MMETSP1033 - Lingulodinium polyedra, Strain CCMP 1738 CAM_ASM_000405 MMETSP1033
Assembly of MMETSP1034 - Lingulodinium polyedra, Strain CCMP 1738 CAM_ASM_000406 MMETSP1034
Assembly of MMETSP1035 - Lingulodinium polyedra, Strain CCMP 1738 CAM_ASM_000407 MMETSP1035
Assembly of MMETSP1036 - Azadinium spinosum, Strain 3D9 CAM_ASM_000408 MMETSP1036
Assembly of MMETSP1037 - Azadinium spinosum, Strain 3D9 CAM_ASM_000409 MMETSP1037
Assembly of MMETSP1038 - Azadinium spinosum, Strain 3D9 CAM_ASM_000410 MMETSP1038
Assembly of MMETSP1039 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain FE7 CAM_ASM_000411 MMETSP1039
Assembly of MMETSP1040 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain FE60 CAM_ASM_000412 MMETSP1040
Assembly of MMETSP1041 - Hemiselmis andersenii, Strain CCMP439 CAM_ASM_000413 MMETSP1041
Assembly of MMETSP1042 - Hemiselmis andersenii, Strain CCMP1180 CAM_ASM_000414 MMETSP1042
Assembly of MMETSP1043 - Hemiselmis andersenii, Strain CCMP441 CAM_ASM_000415 MMETSP1043
Assembly of MMETSP1047 - Rhodomonas salina, Strain CCMP1319 CAM_ASM_000416 MMETSP1047
Assembly of MMETSP1048 - Hanusia phi, Strain CCMP325 CAM_ASM_000417 MMETSP1048
Assembly of MMETSP1049 - Proteomonas sulcata, Strain CCMP704 CAM_ASM_000418 MMETSP1049
Assembly of MMETSP1050 - Cryptomonas curvata, Strain CCAP979/52 CAM_ASM_000419 MMETSP1050
Assembly of MMETSP1052 - Bigelowiella natans, Strain CCMP623 CAM_ASM_000420 MMETSP1052
Assembly of MMETSP1054 - Bigelowiella natans, Strain CCMP1259 CAM_ASM_000421 MMETSP1054
Assembly of MMETSP1055 - Bigelowiella natans, Strain CCMP1258.1 CAM_ASM_000422 MMETSP1055
Assembly of MMETSP1057 - Cyclotella meneghiniana, Strain CCMP 338 CAM_ASM_000424 MMETSP1057
Assembly of MMETSP1058 - Detonula confervacea, Strain CCMP 353 CAM_ASM_000425 MMETSP1058
Assembly of MMETSP1059 - Thalassiosira sp., Strain FW CAM_ASM_000426 MMETSP1059
Assembly of MMETSP1060 - Pseudo-nitzschia pungens, Strain cf. cingulata CAM_ASM_000427 MMETSP1060
Assembly of MMETSP1075 - Ceratium fusus, Strain PA161109 CAM_ASM_000428 MMETSP1075
Assembly of MMETSP1080 - Micromonas sp, Strain CCMP1646 CAM_ASM_000429 MMETSP1080
Assembly of MMETSP1083 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000430 MMETSP1083      
Assembly of MMETSP1115 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain CCMP2430 CAM_ASM_000431 MMETSP1115
Assembly of MMETSP1116 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain CCMP2430 CAM_ASM_000432 MMETSP1116
Assembly of MMETSP1117 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain CCMP2430 CAM_ASM_000433 MMETSP1117
Assembly of MMETSP1061 - Pseudo-nitzschia pungens, Strain cf. pungens CAM_ASM_000434 MMETSP1061
Assembly of MMETSP1062 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain Pop1 (SS4) CAM_ASM_000435 MMETSP1062
Assembly of MMETSP1063 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain Pop2 (SS10) CAM_ASM_000436 MMETSP1063
Assembly of MMETSP1086 - Cyanoptyche gloeocystis , Strain SAG4.97 CAM_ASM_000437 MMETSP1086
Assembly of MMETSP1064 - Aulacoseira subarctica , Strain CCAP 1002/5 CAM_ASM_000442 MMETSP1064
Assembly of MMETSP1066 - Coscinodiscus wailesii, Strain CCMP2513 CAM_ASM_000443 MMETSP1066
Assembly of MMETSP1067 - Thalassiosira punctigera, Strain Tpunct2005C2 CAM_ASM_000444 MMETSP1067
Assembly of MMETSP1089 - Gloeochaete wittrockiana, Strain SAG46.84 CAM_ASM_000445 MMETSP1089
Assembly of MMETSP1095 - Chromulina nebulosa, Strain UTEXLB2642 CAM_ASM_000446 MMETSP1095
Assembly of MMETSP1122 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain Mp CAM_ASM_000448 MMETSP1122
Assembly of MMETSP1123 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain Mp CAM_ASM_000449 MMETSP1123
Assembly of MMETSP1068 - Pseudopedinella elastica, Strain CCMP716 CAM_ASM_000450 MMETSP1068
Assembly of MMETSP1070 - Minutocellus polymorphus, Strain NH13 CAM_ASM_000452 MMETSP1070
Assembly of MMETSP1096 - Chrysochromulina ericina, Strain CCMP281 CAM_ASM_000453 MMETSP1096
Assembly of MMETSP1097 - Pseudopedinella elastica, Strain CCMP716 CAM_ASM_000454 MMETSP1097
Assembly of MMETSP1124 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain Mp CAM_ASM_000455 MMETSP1124
Assembly of MMETSP1125 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain Mp CAM_ASM_000456 MMETSP1125
Assembly of MMETSP1126 - Dunaliella tertiolecta, Strain CCMP1320 CAM_ASM_000457 MMETSP1126
Assembly of MMETSP1071 - Thalassiosira sp., Strain NH16 CAM_ASM_000458 MMETSP1071
Assembly of MMETSP1100 - Phaeocystis antarctica, Strain Caron Lab Isolate CAM_ASM_000460 MMETSP1100
Assembly of MMETSP1127 - Dunaliella tertiolecta, Strain CCMP1320 CAM_ASM_000462 MMETSP1127
Assembly of MMETSP1128 - Dunaliella tertiolecta, Strain CCMP1320 CAM_ASM_000463 MMETSP1128
Assembly of MMETSP1129 - Isochrysis sp., Strain CCMP1324 CAM_ASM_000464 MMETSP1129
Assembly of MMETSP1074 - Ceratium fusus, Strain PA161109 CAM_ASM_000466 MMETSP1074
Assembly of MMETSP1130 - Isochrysis sp., Strain CCMP1324 CAM_ASM_000469 MMETSP1130
Assembly of MMETSP1131 - Isochrysis sp., Strain CCMP1324 CAM_ASM_000470 MMETSP1131
Assembly of MMETSP1132 - Isochrysis sp., Strain CCMP1324 CAM_ASM_000471 MMETSP1132
Assembly of MMETSP0944 - Isochrysis galbana, Strain CCMP1323 CAM_ASM_000472 MMETSP0944
Assembly of MMETSP0945 - Vaucheria litorea, Strain CCMP2940 CAM_ASM_000473 MMETSP0945
Assembly of MMETSP0946 - Vaucheria litorea, Strain CCMP2940 CAM_ASM_000474 MMETSP0946
Assembly of MMETSP0960 - Aurantiochytrium limacinum, Strain ATCCMYA-1381 CAM_ASM_000475 MMETSP0960
Assembly of MMETSP0977 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2097 CAM_ASM_000476 MMETSP0977
Assembly of MMETSP0983 - non described non described, Strain CCMP 2436 CAM_ASM_000477 MMETSP0983
Assembly of MMETSP0984 - non described non described, Strain CCMP 2436 CAM_ASM_000478 MMETSP0984
Assembly of MMETSP1006 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 374 CAM_ASM_000479 MMETSP1006
Assembly of MMETSP0947 - Chattonella subsalsa, Strain CCMP2191 CAM_ASM_000480 MMETSP0947
Assembly of MMETSP0948 - Chattonella subsalsa, Strain CCMP2191 CAM_ASM_000481 MMETSP0948
Assembly of MMETSP0961 - Aurantiochytrium limacinum, Strain ATCCMYA-1381 CAM_ASM_000482 MMETSP0961
Assembly of MMETSP0985 - non described non described, Strain CCMP 2436 CAM_ASM_000483 MMETSP0985
Assembly of MMETSP0986 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2293 CAM_ASM_000484 MMETSP0986
Assembly of MMETSP1007 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 374 CAM_ASM_000485 MMETSP1007
Assembly of MMETSP0949 - Chattonella subsalsa, Strain CCMP2191 CAM_ASM_000486 MMETSP0949
Assembly of MMETSP0950 - Chattonella subsalsa, Strain CCMP2191 CAM_ASM_000487 MMETSP0950
Assembly of MMETSP0962 - Schizochytrium aggregatum, Strain ATCC28209 CAM_ASM_000488 MMETSP0962
Assembly of MMETSP0987 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2293 CAM_ASM_000489 MMETSP0987
Assembly of MMETSP0988 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2293 CAM_ASM_000490 MMETSP0988
Assembly of MMETSP1008 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 374 CAM_ASM_000491 MMETSP1008
Assembly of MMETSP0954 - Aplanochytrium sp, Strain PBS07 CAM_ASM_000493 MMETSP0954
Assembly of MMETSP0963 - Schizochytrium aggregatum, Strain ATCC28209 CAM_ASM_000494 MMETSP0963
Assembly of MMETSP0989 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2293 CAM_ASM_000495 MMETSP0989
Assembly of MMETSP0990 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2098 CAM_ASM_000496 MMETSP0990
Assembly of MMETSP1009 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 374 CAM_ASM_000497 MMETSP1009
Assembly of MMETSP1010 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO104 CAM_ASM_000498 MMETSP1010
Assembly of MMETSP0955 - Aplanochytrium sp, Strain PBS07 CAM_ASM_000499 MMETSP0955
Assembly of MMETSP0964 - Schizochytrium aggregatum, Strain ATCC28209 CAM_ASM_000500 MMETSP0964
Assembly of MMETSP0991 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2098 CAM_ASM_000501 MMETSP0991
Assembly of MMETSP0992 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2098 CAM_ASM_000502 MMETSP0992
Assembly of MMETSP0993 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2098 CAM_ASM_000503 MMETSP0993
Assembly of MMETSP1013 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO104 CAM_ASM_000504 MMETSP1013
Assembly of MMETSP1015 - Karlodinium micrum, Strain CCMP2283 CAM_ASM_000505 MMETSP1015
Assembly of MMETSP0956 - Aplanochytrium sp, Strain PBS07 CAM_ASM_000506 MMETSP0956
Assembly of MMETSP0965 - Schizochytrium aggregatum, Strain ATCC28209 CAM_ASM_000507 MMETSP0965
Assembly of MMETSP0970 - Thalassiosira oceanica, Strain CCMP1005 CAM_ASM_000508 MMETSP0970
Assembly of MMETSP0994 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 379 CAM_ASM_000509 MMETSP0994
Assembly of MMETSP0995 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 379 CAM_ASM_000510 MMETSP0995
Assembly of MMETSP1016 - Karlodinium micrum, Strain CCMP2283 CAM_ASM_000511 MMETSP1016
Assembly of MMETSP1017 - Karlodinium micrum, Strain CCMP2283 CAM_ASM_000512 MMETSP1017
Assembly of MMETSP0957 - Aplanochytrium sp, Strain PBS07 CAM_ASM_000513 MMETSP0957
Assembly of MMETSP0971 - Thalassiosira oceanica, Strain CCMP1005 CAM_ASM_000514 MMETSP0971
Assembly of MMETSP0972 - Thalassiosira oceanica, Strain CCMP1005 CAM_ASM_000515 MMETSP0972
Assembly of MMETSP0996 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 379 CAM_ASM_000516 MMETSP0996
Assembly of MMETSP0997 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain 379 CAM_ASM_000517 MMETSP0997
Assembly of MMETSP1018 - Anophryoides haemophila, Strain AH6 CAM_ASM_000518 MMETSP1018
Assembly of MMETSP0958 - Aurantiochytrium limacinum, Strain ATCCMYA-1381 CAM_ASM_000519 MMETSP0958
Assembly of MMETSP0973 - Thalassiosira oceanica, Strain CCMP1005 CAM_ASM_000520 MMETSP0973
Assembly of MMETSP0974 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2097 CAM_ASM_000521 MMETSP0974
Assembly of MMETSP0998 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO105 CAM_ASM_000522 MMETSP0998
Assembly of MMETSP1001 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO105 CAM_ASM_000523 MMETSP1001
Assembly of MMETSP0648 - Karenia brevis, Strain Wilson CAM_ASM_000524 MMETSP0648
Assembly of MMETSP0725 - Amphiprora sp., Strain CCMP467 CAM_ASM_000525 MMETSP0725
Assembly of MMETSP0726 - Amphiprora sp., Strain CCMP467 CAM_ASM_000526 MMETSP0726
Assembly of MMETSP0727 - Amphiprora sp., Strain CCMP467 CAM_ASM_000527 MMETSP0727
Assembly of MMETSP0815 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000528 MMETSP0815
Assembly of MMETSP0816 - Proboscia inermis, Strain CCAP1064/1 CAM_ASM_000529 MMETSP0816
Assembly of MMETSP0817 - Tetraselmis striata, Strain LANL1001 CAM_ASM_000530 MMETSP0817
Assembly of MMETSP0888 - Pelagomonas calceolata , Strain CCMP1756 CAM_ASM_000531 MMETSP0888
Assembly of MMETSP0889 - Pelagomonas calceolata , Strain CCMP1756 CAM_ASM_000532 MMETSP0889
Assembly of MMETSP0890 - Aureoumbra lagunensis, Strain CCMP1510 CAM_ASM_000533 MMETSP0890
Assembly of MMETSP0891 - Aureoumbra lagunensis, Strain CCMP1510 CAM_ASM_000534 MMETSP0891
Assembly of MMETSP0733 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L26-C5 CAM_ASM_000535 MMETSP0733
Assembly of MMETSP0734 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L26-C5 CAM_ASM_000536 MMETSP0734
Assembly of MMETSP0735 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L26-C5 CAM_ASM_000537 MMETSP0735
Assembly of MMETSP0892 - Aureoumbra lagunensis, Strain CCMP1510 CAM_ASM_000538 MMETSP0892
Assembly of MMETSP0893 - Aureoumbra lagunensis, Strain CCMP1510 CAM_ASM_000539 MMETSP0893
Assembly of MMETSP0894 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP 452 CAM_ASM_000540 MMETSP0894
Assembly of MMETSP0895 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP 452 CAM_ASM_000541 MMETSP0895
Assembly of MMETSP0896 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP 452 CAM_ASM_000542 MMETSP0896
Assembly of MMETSP0897 - Heterosigma akashiwo, Strain CCMP 452 CAM_ASM_000543 MMETSP0897
Assembly of MMETSP0736 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L26-C5 CAM_ASM_000544 MMETSP0736
Assembly of MMETSP0737 - Thalassiosira miniscula, Strain CCMP1093 CAM_ASM_000545 MMETSP0737
Assembly of MMETSP0738 - Thalassiosira miniscula, Strain CCMP1093 CAM_ASM_000546 MMETSP0738
Assembly of MMETSP0898 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000547 MMETSP0898
Assembly of MMETSP0899 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000548 MMETSP0899
Assembly of MMETSP0900 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000549 MMETSP0900
Assembly of MMETSP0901 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000550 MMETSP0901
Assembly of MMETSP0902 - Thalassiosira antarctica, Strain CCMP982 CAM_ASM_000551 MMETSP0902
Assembly of MMETSP0903 - Thalassiosira antarctica, Strain CCMP982 CAM_ASM_000552 MMETSP0903
Assembly of MMETSP0904 - Thalassiosira antarctica, Strain CCMP982 CAM_ASM_000553 MMETSP0904
Assembly of MMETSP0905 - Thalassiosira antarctica, Strain CCMP982 CAM_ASM_000554 MMETSP0905
Assembly of MMETSP0739 - Thalassiosira miniscula, Strain CCMP1093 CAM_ASM_000555 MMETSP0739
Assembly of MMETSP0740 - Thalassiosira miniscula, Strain CCMP1093 CAM_ASM_000556 MMETSP0740
Assembly of MMETSP0744 - Nitzschia punctata, Strain CCMP561 CAM_ASM_000557 MMETSP0744
Assembly of MMETSP0906 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L2-C3 CAM_ASM_000558 MMETSP0906
Assembly of MMETSP0907 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L2-C3 CAM_ASM_000559 MMETSP0907
Assembly of MMETSP0908 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L2-C3 CAM_ASM_000560 MMETSP0908
Assembly of MMETSP0909 - Fragilariopsis kerguelensis, Strain L2-C3 CAM_ASM_000561 MMETSP0909
Assembly of MMETSP0914 - Aureococcus anophagefferens, Strain CCMP1850 CAM_ASM_000562 MMETSP0914
Assembly of MMETSP0924C - Perkinsus chesapeaki ATCC PRA-65 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0924 and MMETSP0925) CAM_ASM_000563 MMETSP0924C      
Assembly of MMETSP0745 - Nitzschia punctata, Strain CCMP561 CAM_ASM_000566 MMETSP0745
Assembly of MMETSP0746 - Nitzschia punctata, Strain CCMP561 CAM_ASM_000567 MMETSP0746
Assembly of MMETSP0747 - Nitzschia punctata, Strain CCMP561 CAM_ASM_000568 MMETSP0747
Assembly of MMETSP0915 - Aureococcus anophagefferens, Strain CCMP1850 CAM_ASM_000569 MMETSP0915
Assembly of MMETSP0916 - Aureococcus anophagefferens, Strain CCMP1850 CAM_ASM_000570 MMETSP0916
Assembly of MMETSP0929 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC2572 CAM_ASM_000573 MMETSP0929
Assembly of MMETSP0936 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC2573 CAM_ASM_000574 MMETSP0936
Assembly of MMETSP0937 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC2593 CAM_ASM_000575 MMETSP0937
Assembly of MMETSP0938 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC1107 CAM_ASM_000576 MMETSP0938
Assembly of MMETSP0751 - Chaetoceros neogracile, Strain CCMP1317 CAM_ASM_000577 MMETSP0751
Assembly of MMETSP0752 - Chaetoceros neogracile, Strain CCMP1317 CAM_ASM_000578 MMETSP0752
Assembly of MMETSP0753 - Chaetoceros neogracile, Strain CCMP1317 CAM_ASM_000579 MMETSP0753
Assembly of MMETSP0930 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC1621 CAM_ASM_000580 MMETSP0930
Assembly of MMETSP0932 - Ostreococcus mediterraneus, Strain clade-D-RCC2596 CAM_ASM_000582 MMETSP0932
Assembly of MMETSP0939 - Ostreococcus lucimarinus, Strain clade-A-BCC118000 CAM_ASM_000583 MMETSP0939
Assembly of MMETSP0941 - Prasinococcus capsulatus, Strain CCMP1194 CAM_ASM_000585 MMETSP0941
Assembly of MMETSP0917 - Aureococcus anophagefferens, Strain CCMP1850 CAM_ASM_000586 MMETSP0917
Assembly of MMETSP0918 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain skelA CAM_ASM_000587 MMETSP0918
Assembly of MMETSP0754 - Chaetoceros neogracile, Strain CCMP1317 CAM_ASM_000588 MMETSP0754
Assembly of MMETSP0758 - Percolomonas cosmopolitus, Strain AE-1 (ATCC 50343) CAM_ASM_000589 MMETSP0758
Assembly of MMETSP0942 - Cafeteria roenbergensis, Strain E4-10 CAM_ASM_000590 MMETSP0942
Assembly of MMETSP0943 - Isochrysis galbana, Strain CCMP1323 CAM_ASM_000591 MMETSP0943
Assembly of MMETSP0933 - Ostreococcus prasinos, Strain BCC99000 CAM_ASM_000594 MMETSP0933
Assembly of MMETSP0759 - Percolomonas cosmopolitus, Strain WS CAM_ASM_000597 MMETSP0759
Assembly of MMETSP0766 - Gambierdiscus australes, Strain CAWD 149 CAM_ASM_000598 MMETSP0766
Assembly of MMETSP0780 - Palpitomonas bilix, Strain NIES-2562 CAM_ASM_000599 MMETSP0780
Assembly of MMETSP0922 and MMETSP0923 - Perkinsus marinus, Strain ATCC 50439 CAM_ASM_000600 MMETSP0922C      
Assembly of MMETSP0471 - Oxyrrhis marina CAM_ASM_000602 MMETSP0471
Assembly of MMETSP0472 - Tiarina fusus, Strain LIS CAM_ASM_000603 MMETSP0472
Assembly of MMETSP0649 - Karenia brevis, Strain Wilson CAM_ASM_000605 MMETSP0649
Assembly of MMETSP0661 - Alexandrium margalefi, Strain AMGDE01CS-322 CAM_ASM_000606 MMETSP0661
Assembly of MMETSP0785 - Bolidomonas pacifica, Strain CCMP 1866 CAM_ASM_000607 MMETSP0785
Assembly of MMETSP0786 - Thalassionema frauenfeldii, Strain CCMP 1798 CAM_ASM_000608 MMETSP0786
Assembly of MMETSP0789 - Rhizosolenia setigera, Strain CCMP 1694 CAM_ASM_000609 MMETSP0789
Assembly of MMETSP0818 - Tetraselmis striata, Strain LANL1001 CAM_ASM_000610 MMETSP0818
Assembly of MMETSP0819 - Tetraselmis striata, Strain LANL1001 CAM_ASM_000611 MMETSP0819
Assembly of MMETSP0820 - Tetraselmis striata, Strain LANL1001 CAM_ASM_000612 MMETSP0820
Assembly of MMETSP0484 - Rhodomonas lens, Strain RHODO CAM_ASM_000615 MMETSP0484
Assembly of MMETSP0689 - Amphidinium massartii, Strain CS-259 CAM_ASM_000617 MMETSP0689
Assembly of MMETSP0794 - Stephanopyxis turris, Strain CCMP 815 CAM_ASM_000619 MMETSP0794
Assembly of MMETSP0795 - Amoebophrya sp., Strain Ameob2 CAM_ASM_000620 MMETSP0795
Assembly of MMETSP0850 - Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta, Strain WWA7 CAM_ASM_000622 MMETSP0850
Assembly of MMETSP0491 - Tetraselmis chuii, Strain PLY429 CAM_ASM_000623 MMETSP0491
Assembly of MMETSP0693 - Thalassionema nitzschioides, Strain Unknown CAM_ASM_000626 MMETSP0693      
Assembly of MMETSP0696 - Extubocellulus spinifer, Strain CCMP396 CAM_ASM_000627 MMETSP0696      
Assembly of MMETSP0796 - Pyrodinium bahamense, Strain pbaha01 CAM_ASM_000628 MMETSP0796
Assembly of MMETSP0797 - Dinophysis acuminata, Strain DAEP01 CAM_ASM_000629 MMETSP0797
Assembly of MMETSP0798 - Myrionecta rubra, Strain CCMP2563 CAM_ASM_000630 MMETSP0798
Assembly of MMETSP0851 - Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta, Strain WWA7 CAM_ASM_000631 MMETSP0851
Assembly of MMETSP0852 - Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta, Strain WWA7 CAM_ASM_000632 MMETSP0852
Assembly of MMETSP0527 - Karenia brevis, Strain SP3 CAM_ASM_000634 MMETSP0527
Assembly of MMETSP0697 - Extubocellulus spinifer, Strain CCMP396 CAM_ASM_000635 MMETSP0697      
Assembly of MMETSP0698 - Extubocellulus spinifer, Strain CCMP396 CAM_ASM_000636 MMETSP0698      
Assembly of MMETSP0799 - Geminigera cryophila, Strain CCMP2564 CAM_ASM_000637 MMETSP0799
Assembly of MMETSP0800 - Striatella unipunctata, Strain CCMP2910 CAM_ASM_000638 MMETSP0800
Assembly of MMETSP0802 - Micromonas sp., Strain CCMP2099 CAM_ASM_000639 MMETSP0802
Assembly of MMETSP0853 - Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta, Strain WWA7 CAM_ASM_000640 MMETSP0853
Assembly of MMETSP0878 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1336 CAM_ASM_000641 MMETSP0878
Assembly of MMETSP0879 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1336 CAM_ASM_000642 MMETSP0879
Assembly of MMETSP0528 - Karenia brevis, Strain SP3 CAM_ASM_000643 MMETSP0528
Assembly of MMETSP0562 - Skeletonema dohrnii, Strain SkelB CAM_ASM_000644 MMETSP0562
Assembly of MMETSP0699 - Extubocellulus spinifer, Strain CCMP396 CAM_ASM_000645 MMETSP0699      
Assembly of MMETSP0705 - Asterionellopsis glacialis, Strain CCMP134 CAM_ASM_000646 MMETSP0705
Assembly of MMETSP0803 - Crustomastix stigmata, Strain CCMP3273 CAM_ASM_000647 MMETSP0803
Assembly of MMETSP0804 - Tetraselmis astigmatica, Strain CCMP880 CAM_ASM_000648 MMETSP0804
Assembly of MMETSP0806 - Prasinoderma coloniale, Strain CCMP1413 CAM_ASM_000649 MMETSP0806
Assembly of MMETSP0880 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1336 CAM_ASM_000650 MMETSP0880
Assembly of MMETSP0881 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1336 CAM_ASM_000651 MMETSP0881
Assembly of MMETSP0563 - Skeletonema dohrnii, Strain SkelB CAM_ASM_000652 MMETSP0563
Assembly of MMETSP0573 - Karenia brevis, Strain SP1 CAM_ASM_000653 MMETSP0573
Assembly of MMETSP0706 - Asterionellopsis glacialis, Strain CCMP134 CAM_ASM_000654 MMETSP0706
Assembly of MMETSP0707 - Asterionellopsis glacialis, Strain CCMP134 CAM_ASM_000655 MMETSP0707
Assembly of MMETSP0708 - Asterionellopsis glacialis, Strain CCMP134 CAM_ASM_000656 MMETSP0708
Assembly of MMETSP0807 - Picocystis salinarum, Strain CCMP1897 CAM_ASM_000657 MMETSP0807
Assembly of MMETSP0809 - Eutreptiella gymnastica-like, Strain CCMP1594 CAM_ASM_000658 MMETSP0809
Assembly of MMETSP0810 - Eutreptiella gymnastica-like, Strain CCMP1594 CAM_ASM_000659 MMETSP0810
Assembly of MMETSP0882 - Pelagococcus subviridis, Strain CCMP1429 CAM_ASM_000660 MMETSP0882
Assembly of MMETSP0883 - Pelagococcus subviridis, Strain CCMP1429 CAM_ASM_000661 MMETSP0883
Assembly of MMETSP0574 - Karenia brevis, Strain SP1 CAM_ASM_000662 MMETSP0574
Assembly of MMETSP0578 - Skeletonema grethea, Strain CCMP 1804 CAM_ASM_000663 MMETSP0578
Assembly of MMETSP0713 - Asterionellopsis glacialis CAM_ASM_000664 MMETSP0713
Assembly of MMETSP0716 - Chaetoceros curvisetus CAM_ASM_000665 MMETSP0716
Assembly of MMETSP0717 - Chaetoceros curvisetus CAM_ASM_000666 MMETSP0717
Assembly of MMETSP0811 - Eutreptiella gymnastica-like, Strain CCMP1594 CAM_ASM_000667 MMETSP0811
Assembly of MMETSP0812 - Dinobryon sp., Strain UTEXLB2267 CAM_ASM_000668 MMETSP0812
Assembly of MMETSP0884 - Pelagococcus subviridis, Strain CCMP1429 CAM_ASM_000669 MMETSP0884
Assembly of MMETSP0885 - Pelagococcus subviridis, Strain CCMP1429 CAM_ASM_000670 MMETSP0885
Assembly of MMETSP0593 - Skeletonema japonicum, Strain CCMP2506 CAM_ASM_000672 MMETSP0593
Assembly of MMETSP0718 - Chaetoceros curvisetus CAM_ASM_000674 MMETSP0718
Assembly of MMETSP0719 - Chaetoceros curvisetus CAM_ASM_000675 MMETSP0719
Assembly of MMETSP0724 - Amphiprora sp., Strain CCMP467 CAM_ASM_000676 MMETSP0724
Assembly of MMETSP0814 - Prymnesium parvum, Strain Texoma1 CAM_ASM_000678 MMETSP0814
Assembly of MMETSP0886 - Pelagomonas calceolata , Strain CCMP1756 CAM_ASM_000679 MMETSP0886
Assembly of MMETSP0887 - Pelagomonas calceolata , Strain CCMP1756 CAM_ASM_000680 MMETSP0887
Assembly of MMETSP0595 - Isochrysis galbana, Strain CCMP 1323 CAM_ASM_000681 MMETSP0595
Assembly of MMETSP0603 - Skeletonema menzelii, Strain CCMP793 CAM_ASM_000682 MMETSP0603
Assembly of MMETSP0604 - Skeletonema menzelii, Strain CCMP793 CAM_ASM_000683 MMETSP0604
Assembly of MMETSP1163 - Phaeomonas parva, Strain CCMP2877 CAM_ASM_000684 MMETSP1163
Assembly of MMETSP1164 - Chrysoreinhardia sp, Strain CCMP2950 CAM_ASM_000685 MMETSP1164
Assembly of MMETSP1165 - Chrysocystis fragilis, Strain CCMP3189 CAM_ASM_000686 MMETSP1165
Assembly of MMETSP1318 - Partenskyella glossopodia, Strain RCC365 CAM_ASM_000687 MMETSP1318
Assembly of MMETSP1319 - Bolidomonas pacifica, Strain RCC208 CAM_ASM_000688 MMETSP1319
Assembly of MMETSP1320 - Bolidomonas sp., Strain RCC2347 CAM_ASM_000689 MMETSP1320
Assembly of MMETSP1347 - Aplanochytrium stocchinoi, Strain GSBS06 CAM_ASM_000690 MMETSP1347
Assembly of MMETSP1166 - Chrysoreinhardia sp, Strain CCMP3193 CAM_ASM_000694 MMETSP1166      
Assembly of MMETSP1167 - Mallomonas Sp, Strain CCMP3275 CAM_ASM_000695 MMETSP1167
Assembly of MMETSP1321 - Bolidomonas sp., Strain RCC1657 CAM_ASM_000697 MMETSP1321
Assembly of MMETSP1322 - Minutocellus polymorphus, Strain RCC2270 CAM_ASM_000698 MMETSP1322
Assembly of MMETSP1323 - Florenciella parvula, Strain RCC1693 CAM_ASM_000699 MMETSP1323
Assembly of MMETSP1348 - Aplanochytrium stocchinoi, Strain GSBS06 CAM_ASM_000700 MMETSP1348
Assembly of MMETSP1136 - Pleurochrysis carterae, Strain CCMP645 CAM_ASM_000701 MMETSP1136
Assembly of MMETSP1137 - Pleurochrysis carterae, Strain CCMP645 CAM_ASM_000702 MMETSP1137
Assembly of MMETSP1138 - Pleurochrysis carterae, Strain CCMP645 CAM_ASM_000703 MMETSP1138
Assembly of MMETSP1169 - Pyramimonas obovata, Strain CCMP722 CAM_ASM_000704 MMETSP1169      
Assembly of MMETSP1170 - Sarcinochrysis sp, Strain CCMP770 CAM_ASM_000705 MMETSP1170
Assembly of MMETSP1171 - Helicotheca tamensis, Strain CCMP826 CAM_ASM_000706 MMETSP1171      
Assembly of MMETSP1324 - Florenciella sp., Strain RCC1587 CAM_ASM_000707 MMETSP1324
Assembly of MMETSP1325 - Florenciella sp., Strain RCC1007 CAM_ASM_000708 MMETSP1325      
Assembly of MMETSP1326 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC2288 CAM_ASM_000709 MMETSP1326
Assembly of MMETSP1349 - Aplanochytrium stocchinoi, Strain GSBS06 CAM_ASM_000710 MMETSP1349
Assembly of MMETSP1139 - Pavlova sp., Strain CCMP459 CAM_ASM_000712 MMETSP1139
Assembly of MMETSP1140 - Pavlova sp., Strain CCMP459 CAM_ASM_000713 MMETSP1140
Assembly of MMETSP1141 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2298 CAM_ASM_000714 MMETSP1141
Assembly of MMETSP1172 - Timspurckia oligopyrenoides, Strain CCMP3278 CAM_ASM_000715 MMETSP1172      
Assembly of MMETSP1173 - Rhizochromulina marina cf, Strain CCMP1243 CAM_ASM_000716 MMETSP1173
Assembly of MMETSP1174 - Dictyocha speculum, Strain CCMP1381 CAM_ASM_000717 MMETSP1174      
Assembly of MMETSP1327 - Micromonas pusilla, Strain RCC2306 CAM_ASM_000718 MMETSP1327
Assembly of MMETSP1328 - Pelagomonas calceolata, Strain RCC969 CAM_ASM_000719 MMETSP1328
Assembly of MMETSP1329 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC1024 CAM_ASM_000720 MMETSP1329
Assembly of MMETSP1355 - Hemiselmis tepida, Strain CCMP443 CAM_ASM_000721 MMETSP1355
Assembly of MMETSP1142 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2298 CAM_ASM_000723 MMETSP1142
Assembly of MMETSP1143 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2298 CAM_ASM_000724 MMETSP1143
Assembly of MMETSP1144 - non described non described, Strain CCMP2298 CAM_ASM_000725 MMETSP1144
Assembly of MMETSP1175 - Triceratium dubium, Strain CCMP147 CAM_ASM_000726 MMETSP1175      
Assembly of MMETSP1176 - Synedropsis recta cf, Strain CCMP1620 CAM_ASM_000727 MMETSP1176
Assembly of MMETSP1177 - Ochromonas sp, Strain CCMP1899 CAM_ASM_000728 MMETSP1177
Assembly of MMETSP1330 - Picochlorum sp., Strain RCC944 CAM_ASM_000729 MMETSP1330
Assembly of MMETSP1357 - Hemiselmis rufescens, Strain PCC563 CAM_ASM_000732 MMETSP1357
Assembly of MMETSP1358 - Bigelowiella natans, Strain CCMP1242 CAM_ASM_000733 MMETSP1358
Assembly of MMETSP1147 - Lessardia elongata, Strain SPMC 104 CAM_ASM_000735 MMETSP1147
Assembly of MMETSP1148 - Gyrodinium dominans, Strain SPMC 103 CAM_ASM_000736 MMETSP1148
Assembly of MMETSP1150 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain PLY M219 CAM_ASM_000738 MMETSP1150
Assembly of MMETSP1178 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain CCMP2000 CAM_ASM_000739 MMETSP1178      
Assembly of MMETSP1180 - Chlamydomonas cf sp, Strain CCMP681 CAM_ASM_000741 MMETSP1180
Assembly of MMETSP1333 - Scyphosphaera apsteinii, Strain RCC1455 CAM_ASM_000742 MMETSP1333
Assembly of MMETSP1334 - Calcidiscus leptoporus, Strain RCC1130 CAM_ASM_000743 MMETSP1334
Assembly of MMETSP1335 - Chrysoculter rhomboideus, Strain RCC1486 CAM_ASM_000744 MMETSP1335
Assembly of MMETSP1359 - Bigelowiella longifila, Strain CCMP242 CAM_ASM_000745 MMETSP1359
Assembly of MMETSP1151 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain PLY M219 CAM_ASM_000746 MMETSP1151
Assembly of MMETSP1152 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain PLY M219 CAM_ASM_000747 MMETSP1152
Assembly of MMETSP1153 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain PLY M219 CAM_ASM_000748 MMETSP1153
Assembly of MMETSP1309 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC998 CAM_ASM_000750 MMETSP1309
Assembly of MMETSP1310 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC2339 CAM_ASM_000751 MMETSP1310
Assembly of MMETSP1336 - Chaetoceros cf. neogracile, Strain RCC1993 CAM_ASM_000752 MMETSP1336
Assembly of MMETSP1338 - Pelagodinium beii, Strain RCC1491 CAM_ASM_000754 MMETSP1338      
Assembly of MMETSP1154 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain CCMP370 CAM_ASM_000755 MMETSP1154
Assembly of MMETSP1155 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain CCMP370 CAM_ASM_000756 MMETSP1155
Assembly of MMETSP1156 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain CCMP370 CAM_ASM_000757 MMETSP1156
Assembly of MMETSP1311 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC856 CAM_ASM_000758 MMETSP1311
Assembly of MMETSP1312 - Genus nov. species nov., Strain RCC2335 CAM_ASM_000759 MMETSP1312
Assembly of MMETSP1339 - Fibrocapsa japonica, Strain CCMP1661 CAM_ASM_000762 MMETSP1339      
Assembly of MMETSP1344 - Florenciella parvula, Strain CCMP2471 CAM_ASM_000764 MMETSP1344
Assembly of MMETSP1157 - Emiliania huxleyi, Strain CCMP370 CAM_ASM_000765 MMETSP1157
Assembly of MMETSP1159 - Picocystis salinarum , Strain CCMP1897 CAM_ASM_000767 MMETSP1159      
Assembly of MMETSP1315 - Prasinoderma singularis, Strain RCC927 CAM_ASM_000768 MMETSP1315
Assembly of MMETSP1316 - Pycnococcus provasolii, Strain RCC2336 CAM_ASM_000769 MMETSP1316
Assembly of MMETSP1317 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain Undescribed CAM_ASM_000770 MMETSP1317
Assembly of MMETSP1346 - Aplanochytrium stocchinoi, Strain GSBS06 CAM_ASM_000771 MMETSP1346
Assembly of MMETSP1160 - Pinguiococcus pyrenoidosus, Strain CCMP2078 CAM_ASM_000772 MMETSP1160
Assembly of MMETSP1161 - Picochlorum oklahomensis, Strain CCMP2329 CAM_ASM_000773 MMETSP1161
Assembly of MMETSP1162 - Phaeocystis Sp, Strain CCMP2710 CAM_ASM_000774 MMETSP1162      
Assembly of MMETSP1082 - Micromonas sp., Strain NEPCC29 CAM_ASM_000789 MMETSP1082
Assembly of MMETSP1084 - Micromonas sp., Strain RCC472 CAM_ASM_000790 MMETSP1084
Assembly of MMETSP1090 - Isochrysis sp, Strain CCMP1244 CAM_ASM_000791 MMETSP1090
Assembly of MMETSP1091 - Rhodomonas sp., Strain CCMP768 CAM_ASM_000792 MMETSP1091
Assembly of MMETSP1400 - Micromonas sp., Strain RCC451 CAM_ASM_000793 MMETSP1400
Assembly of MMETSP1403 - Micromonas pusilla, Strain CCMP1723 CAM_ASM_000794 MMETSP1403
Assembly of MMETSP1404 - Micromonas pusilla, Strain CCMP494 CAM_ASM_000795 MMETSP1404
Assembly of MMETSP1428 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain UNC1201 CAM_ASM_000796 MMETSP1428
Assembly of MMETSP1429 - Chaetoceros sp., Strain UNC1202 CAM_ASM_000797 MMETSP1429
Assembly of MMETSP1085 - Pycnococcus sp, Strain CCMP1998 CAM_ASM_000807 MMETSP1085
Assembly of MMETSP1094 - Chrysochromulina brevifilum, Strain UTEX LB 985 CAM_ASM_000808 MMETSP1094
Assembly of MMETSP1098 - Spumella elongata, Strain CCAP 955/1 CAM_ASM_000809 MMETSP1098
Assembly of MMETSP1101 - Rhodomonas abbreviata, Strain Caron Lab Isolate CAM_ASM_000811 MMETSP1101
Assembly of MMETSP1102 - Geminigera sp., Strain Caron Lab Isolate CAM_ASM_000812 MMETSP1102
Assembly of MMETSP1103 - Paraphysomonas bandaiensis, Strain Caron Lab Isolate CAM_ASM_000813 MMETSP1103
Assembly of MMETSP1104 - Cafeteria sp., Strain Caron Lab Isolate CAM_ASM_000814 MMETSP1104
Assembly of MMETSP1105 - Ochromonas sp., Strain BG-1 CAM_ASM_000815 MMETSP1105
Assembly of MMETSP1106 - Mantoniella antarctica, Strain SL-175 CAM_ASM_000816 MMETSP1106
Assembly of MMETSP1107 - Paraphysomonas vestita, Strain GFlagA CAM_ASM_000817 MMETSP1107
Assembly of MMETSP1065 - Amphiprora paludosa, Strain CCMP125 CAM_ASM_000818 MMETSP1065
Assembly of MMETSP1081 - Pyramimonas amylifera, Strain CCMP720 CAM_ASM_000820 MMETSP1081
Assembly of MMETSP0580 - Dactyliosolen fragilissimus CAM_ASM_000822 MMETSP0580
Assembly of MMETSP0910 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain GSO102 CAM_ASM_000823 MMETSP0910
Assembly of MMETSP0911 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain GSO102 CAM_ASM_000824 MMETSP0911
Assembly of MMETSP0912 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain GSO102 CAM_ASM_000826 MMETSP0912
Assembly of MMETSP0913 - Thalassiosira rotula, Strain GSO102 CAM_ASM_000827 MMETSP0913
Assembly of MMETSP0920 - Skeletonema marinoi, Strain skelA CAM_ASM_000828 MMETSP0920
Assembly of MMETSP1110 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain CCMP421 CAM_ASM_000834 MMETSP1110
Assembly of MMETSP1114 - Neobodo designis, Strain CCAP 1951/1 CAM_ASM_000835 MMETSP1114
Assembly of MMETSP0324 - Crypthecodinium cohnii, Strain Seligo CAM_ASM_000836 MMETSP0324
Assembly of MMETSP0492 - Thalassiosira gravida, Strain GMp14c1 CAM_ASM_000837 MMETSP0492
Assembly of MMETSP0493 - Thalassiosira gravida, Strain GMp14c1 CAM_ASM_000838 MMETSP0493
Assembly of MMETSP0494 - Thalassiosira gravida, Strain GMp14c1 CAM_ASM_000839 MMETSP0494
Assembly of MMETSP1374 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain cladeA CAM_ASM_000841 MMETSP1374
Assembly of MMETSP1345 - Fabrea Fabrea salina CAM_ASM_000843 MMETSP1345
Assembly of MMETSP1353 - Erythrolobus australicus, Strain CCMP3124 CAM_ASM_000845 MMETSP1353      
Assembly of MMETSP1354 - Erythrolobus madagascarensis, Strain CCMP3276 CAM_ASM_000846 MMETSP1354      
Assembly of MMETSP1356 - Hemiselmis virescens, Strain PCC157 CAM_ASM_000847 MMETSP1356
Assembly of MMETSP1360 - Licmophora paradoxa, Strain CCMP2313 CAM_ASM_000848 MMETSP1360
Assembly of MMETSP1361 - Staurosira complex sp., Strain CCMP2646 CAM_ASM_000849 MMETSP1361
Assembly of MMETSP1362 - Leptocylindrus danicus, Strain CCMP1856 CAM_ASM_000850 MMETSP1362
Assembly of MMETSP1363 - Gephyrocapsa oceanica, Strain RCC1303 CAM_ASM_000851 MMETSP1363
Assembly of MMETSP1364 - Gephyrocapsa oceanica, Strain RCC1303 CAM_ASM_000852 MMETSP1364
Assembly of MMETSP1365 - Gephyrocapsa oceanica, Strain RCC1303 CAM_ASM_000853 MMETSP1365
Assembly of MMETSP1366 - Gephyrocapsa oceanica, Strain RCC1303 CAM_ASM_000854 MMETSP1366
Assembly of MMETSP1367 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain C1 CAM_ASM_000855 MMETSP1367
Assembly of MMETSP1369 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain C1 CAM_ASM_000857 MMETSP1369
Assembly of MMETSP1370 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain C15 CAM_ASM_000858 MMETSP1370
Assembly of MMETSP1371 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain C15 CAM_ASM_000859 MMETSP1371
Assembly of MMETSP1385 - Elphidium margaritaceum CAM_ASM_000861 MMETSP1385
Assembly of MMETSP1386 - Micromonas sp., Strain NEPCC29 CAM_ASM_000862 MMETSP1386
Assembly of MMETSP1387 - Micromonas sp., Strain RCC472 CAM_ASM_000863 MMETSP1387
Assembly of MMETSP1388 - Isochrysis sp, Strain CCMP1244 CAM_ASM_000864 MMETSP1388
Assembly of MMETSP1389 - Rhodomonas sp., Strain CCMP768 CAM_ASM_000865 MMETSP1389
Assembly of MMETSP1390 - Micromonas sp., Strain CCMP2099 CAM_ASM_000866 MMETSP1390
Assembly of MMETSP1391 - Chlamydomonas leiostraca, Strain SAG 11-49 CAM_ASM_000867 MMETSP1391
Assembly of MMETSP1392 - Chlamydomonas chlamydogama, Strain SAG 11-48b CAM_ASM_000868 MMETSP1392
Assembly of MMETSP1393 - Micromonas sp, Strain CS-222 CAM_ASM_000869 MMETSP1393
Assembly of MMETSP1394 - Asterionellopsis glacialis, Strain CCMP1581 CAM_ASM_000870 MMETSP1394
Assembly of MMETSP1395 - Blepharisma japonicum, Strain Stock R1072 CAM_ASM_000871 MMETSP1395
Assembly of MMETSP1396 - Pseudokeronopsis sp., Strain Brazil CAM_ASM_000872 MMETSP1396
Assembly of MMETSP1377 - Symbiodinium sp., Strain D1a CAM_ASM_000874 MMETSP1377
Assembly of MMETSP1380 - Euplotes crassus, Strain CT5 CAM_ASM_000877 MMETSP1380
Assembly of MMETSP1381 - Pavlova sp., Strain CCMP459 CAM_ASM_000878 MMETSP1381
Assembly of MMETSP1384 - Ammonia sp. CAM_ASM_000880 MMETSP1384
Assembly of MMETSP0790 - Alexandrium catenella, Strain OF101 CAM_ASM_000881 MMETSP0790
Assembly of MMETSP0288 - Alveolata sp., Strain CCMP3155 CAM_ASM_000882 MMETSP0288
Assembly of MMETSP0290 - Chromera velia, Strain CCMP2878 CAM_ASM_000883 MMETSP0290
Assembly of MMETSP0308 - Gloeochaete witrockiana, Strain SAG 46.84 CAM_ASM_000884 MMETSP0308
Assembly of MMETSP0312 - Compsopogon coeruleus, Strain SAG 36.94 CAM_ASM_000885 MMETSP0312
Assembly of MMETSP0313 - Porphyridium aerugineum, Strain SAG 1380-2 CAM_ASM_000886 MMETSP0313
Assembly of MMETSP0314 - Rhodella maculata, Strain CCMP 736 CAM_ASM_000887 MMETSP0314
Assembly of MMETSP0315 - Rhodosorus marinus, Strain UTEX LB 2760 CAM_ASM_000888 MMETSP0315
Assembly of MMETSP1407 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000889 MMETSP1407
Assembly of MMETSP1408 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000890 MMETSP1408
Assembly of MMETSP1397 - Climacostomum Climacostomum virens, Strain Stock W-24 CAM_ASM_000891 MMETSP1397
Assembly of MMETSP1399 - Bathycoccus prasinos, Strain CCMP1898 CAM_ASM_000893 MMETSP1399
Assembly of MMETSP1401 - Micromonas pusilla, Strain CCAC1681 CAM_ASM_000894 MMETSP1401
Assembly of MMETSP1402 - Micromonas pusilla, Strain RCC1614 CAM_ASM_000895 MMETSP1402
Assembly of MMETSP1405 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000896 MMETSP1405
Assembly of MMETSP1406 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000897 MMETSP1406
Assembly of MMETSP1415 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000898 MMETSP1415
Assembly of MMETSP1416 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000899 MMETSP1416
Assembly of MMETSP1423 - Pseudo-nitzschia heimii, Strain UNC1101 CAM_ASM_000900 MMETSP1423
Assembly of MMETSP1424 - Oxyrrhis marina, Strain LB1974 CAM_ASM_000901 MMETSP1424
Assembly of MMETSP1425 - Oxyrrhis marina, Strain LB1974 CAM_ASM_000902 MMETSP1425
Assembly of MMETSP1417 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000903 MMETSP1417
Assembly of MMETSP1418 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000904 MMETSP1418
Assembly of MMETSP1419 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000905 MMETSP1419
Assembly of MMETSP1420 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000906 MMETSP1420
Assembly of MMETSP1421 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000907 MMETSP1421
Assembly of MMETSP1422 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000908 MMETSP1422
Assembly of MMETSP1409 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000909 MMETSP1409
Assembly of MMETSP1410 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000910 MMETSP1410
Assembly of MMETSP1411 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000911 MMETSP1411
Assembly of MMETSP1412 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000912 MMETSP1412
Assembly of MMETSP1413 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000913 MMETSP1413
Assembly of MMETSP1414 - Thalassiosira weissflogii, Strain CCMP1010 CAM_ASM_000914 MMETSP1414
Assembly of MMETSP1426 - Oxyrrhis marina, Strain LB1974 CAM_ASM_000915 MMETSP1426
Assembly of MMETSP1432 - Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima, Strain UNC1205 CAM_ASM_000917 MMETSP1432
Assembly of MMETSP0088 - Chaetoceros affinis, Strain CCMP159 CAM_ASM_001087 MMETSP0088
Assembly of MMETSP0090 - Chaetoceros affinis, Strain CCMP159 CAM_ASM_001088 MMETSP0090
Assembly of MMETSP0091 - Chaetoceros affinis, Strain CCMP159 CAM_ASM_001089 MMETSP0091
Assembly of MMETSP0092 - Chaetoceros affinis, Strain CCMP159 CAM_ASM_001090 MMETSP0092
Assembly of MMETSP1012 - Ditylum brightwellii, Strain GSO104 CAM_ASM_001091 MMETSP1012
Assembly of MMETSP1433 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain NY07348D CAM_ASM_001092 MMETSP1433
Assembly of MMETSP1434 - Minutocellus polymorphus, Strain CCMP3303 CAM_ASM_001093 MMETSP1434
Assembly of MMETSP1435 - Chaetoceros brevis, Strain CCMP164 CAM_ASM_001094 MMETSP1435
Assembly of MMETSP1436 - Alexandrium andersonii, Strain CCMP2222 CAM_ASM_001095 MMETSP1436
Assembly of MMETSP1437 - Eucampia antarctica, Strain CCMP1452 CAM_ASM_001096 MMETSP1437
Assembly of MMETSP1438 - Pterosperma sp., Strain CCMP1384 CAM_ASM_001097 MMETSP1438
Assembly of MMETSP1439 - Gonyaulax spinifera, Strain CCMP409 CAM_ASM_001098 MMETSP1439
Assembly of MMETSP1440 - Polarella glacialis, Strain CCMP2088 CAM_ASM_001099 MMETSP1440
Assembly of MMETSP1441 - Heterocapsa arctica, Strain CCMP445 CAM_ASM_001100 MMETSP1441
Assembly of MMETSP1442 - Craspedostauros australis, Strain CCMP3328 CAM_ASM_001101 MMETSP1442
Assembly of MMETSP1443 - Entomoneis sp., Strain CCMP2396 CAM_ASM_001102 MMETSP1443
Assembly of MMETSP1444 - Phaeocystis antarctica, Strain CCMP1374 CAM_ASM_001103 MMETSP1444
Assembly of MMETSP1445 - Pyramimonas sp., Strain CCMP2087 CAM_ASM_001104 MMETSP1445
Assembly of MMETSP1469 - Unidentified sp., Strain CCMP1205 CAM_ASM_001105 MMETSP1469      
Assembly of MMETSP1470 - Unidentified sp, Strain CCMP2175 CAM_ASM_001106 MMETSP1470      
Assembly of MMETSP1471 - Pycnococcus provasolii, Strain RCC733 CAM_ASM_001107 MMETSP1471
Assembly of MMETSP1472 - Pycnococcus provasolii, Strain RCC251 CAM_ASM_001108 MMETSP1472      
Assembly of MMETSP1473 - Stichococcus sp, Strain RCC1054 CAM_ASM_001109 MMETSP1473      
Assembly of MMETSP1474 - Imantonia sp., Strain RCC918 CAM_ASM_001110 MMETSP1474      
Assembly of MMETSP1475 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain CCMP1999 CAM_ASM_001111 MMETSP1475
Assembly of MMETSP1446 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain CCMP2111 CAM_ASM_001112 MMETSP1446
Assembly of MMETSP1447 - Chaetoceros dichaeta, Strain CCMP1751 CAM_ASM_001113 MMETSP1447
Assembly of MMETSP1449 - Attheya septentrionalis, Strain CCMP2084 CAM_ASM_001114 MMETSP1449
Assembly of MMETSP1450 - Madagascaria erythrocladiodes, Strain CCMP3234 CAM_ASM_001115 MMETSP1450
Assembly of MMETSP1451 - Vitrella brassicaformis, Strain CCMP3346 CAM_ASM_001116 MMETSP1451
Assembly of MMETSP1452 - Synchroma pusillum, Strain CCMP3072 CAM_ASM_001117 MMETSP1452
Assembly of MMETSP1453 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain RCC701 CAM_ASM_001118 MMETSP1453
Assembly of MMETSP1456 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain RCC1871 CAM_ASM_001119 MMETSP1456
Assembly of MMETSP1459 - Pycnococcus provasolii, Strain RCC931 CAM_ASM_001120 MMETSP1459      
Assembly of MMETSP1460 - Bathycoccus prasinos, Strain RCC716 CAM_ASM_001121 MMETSP1460
Assembly of MMETSP1462 - Brandtodinium nutriculum, Strain RCC3387 CAM_ASM_001122 MMETSP1462
Assembly of MMETSP1463 - Pavlova lutheri, Strain RCC1537 CAM_ASM_001123 MMETSP1463      
Assembly of MMETSP1464 - Exanthemachrysis gayraliae, Strain RCC1523 CAM_ASM_001124 MMETSP1464      
Assembly of MMETSP1465 - Phaeocystis cordata, Strain RCC1383 CAM_ASM_001125 MMETSP1465
Assembly of MMETSP1466 - Pavlova gyrans, Strain CCMP608 CAM_ASM_001126 MMETSP1466      
Assembly of MMETSP1467 - Undescribed Undescribed, Strain CCMP2135 CAM_ASM_001127 MMETSP1467
Assembly of MMETSP1468 - Mantoniella sp, Strain CCMP1436 CAM_ASM_001128 MMETSP1468


Name Phylum Class Family Genus Species Strain PCR Amp Samples Downloads
Acanthoeca_like-sp-10tr Sarcomastigophora Zoomastigophora Acanthoecidae Acanthoeca-like sp. 10tr No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Alexandrium-fundyense-CCMP1719 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Goniodomataceae Alexandrium fundyense CCMP1719 Yes  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Alexandrium-monilatum-CCMP3105 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Goniodomataceae Alexandrium monilatum CCMP3105 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Alexandrium-temarense-CCMP1771 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Goniodomataceae Alexandrium tamarense CCMP1771 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Amphidinium-carterae-CCMP1314 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Amphidinium carterae CCMP1314 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Amphiprora-sp Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Amphipleuraceae Amphiprora sp. CCMP467 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Amphora-coffeaeformis-CCMP127 Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Catenulaceae Amphora coffeaeformis CCMP127 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Aplanochytrium-sp-PBS07 Labyrinthista Labyrinthulea Thraustochytriaceae Aplanochytrium sp PBS07 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Aplanochytrium-stocchinoi-GSBS06 Labyrinthista Labyrinthulea Thraustochytriaceae Aplanochytrium stocchinoi GSBS06 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Asterionellopsis-glacialis-CCMP134 Bacillariophyta Fragilariophyceae Fragilariaceae Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP134 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Aurantiochytrium-limacinum-ATCCMYA1381 Labyrinthista Labyrinthulea Thraustochytriidae Aurantiochytrium limacinum ATCCMYA-1381 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Aureococcus-anophagefferens-CCMP1850 Ochrophyta Pelagophyceae Pelagomonodaceae Aureococcus anophagefferens CCMP1850 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Aureoumbra-lagunensis-CCMP1510 Ochrophyta Pelagophyceae Sarcionochrysidaceae Aureoumbra lagunensis CCMP1510 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Azadinium-spinosum-3D9 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Unknown Azadinium spinosum 3D9 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Ceratium-fusus-PA161109 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Ceratiaceae Ceratium fusus PA161109 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chaetoceros-affinis-CCMP159 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Chaetocerotaceae Chaetoceros affinis CCMP159 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chaetoceros-curvisetus Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Chaetocerotaceae Chaetoceros curvisetus Unknown No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chaetoceros-debilis-MM31A_1 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Chaetocerotaceae Chaetoceros debilis MM31A-1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chaetoceros-neogracile-CCMP1317 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Chaetocerotaceae Chaetoceros neogracile CCMP1317 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chattonella-subsalsa-CCMP2191 Ochrophyta Raphidophyceae Chattonellaceae Chattonella subsalsa CCMP2191 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Chrysochromulina-polylepis-CCMP1757 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Prymnesiaceae Chrysochromulina polylepis CCMP1757 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Corethron-pennatum-L29A3 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Corethraceae Corethron pennatum L29A3 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Crypthecodinium-cohnii-Seligo Dinophyta Dinophyceae Crypthecodiniacea Crypthecodinium cohnii Seligo No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Debaryomyces-hansenii-J26 Ascomycota Saccharomycetes Saccharomycetaceae Debaryomyces hansenii J26 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Dinobryon-sp-UTEXLB2267 Ochrophyta Synurophyceae Dinobryaceae Dinobryon sp. UTEXLB2267 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Ditylum-brightwellii-GSO103 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Lithodesmiaceae Ditylum brightwellii GSO103 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Ditylum-brightwellii-GSO104 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Lithodesmiaceae Ditylum brightwellii GSO104 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Ditylum-brightwellii-GSO105 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Lithodesmiaceae Ditylum brightwellii GSO105 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Dunaliella-tertiolecta-CCMP1320 Chlorophyta Chlorophyceae Dunaliellaceae Dunaliella tertiolecta CCMP1320 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Durinskia-baltica-CSIRO_CS-38 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Durinskia baltica CSIRO CS-38 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Emiliania-huxleyi-374 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Noelaerhabdaceae Emiliania huxleyi 374 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Emiliania-huxleyi-379 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Noelaerhabdaceae Emiliania huxleyi 379 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Emiliania-huxleyi-CCMP370 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Noelaerhabdaceae Emiliania huxleyi CCMP370 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Emiliania-huxleyi-PLYM219 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Noelaerhabdaceae Emiliania huxleyi PLY M219 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Euplotes-focardii-TN1 Ciliophora Spirotrichea Euplotidae Euplotes focardii TN1 No    Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Eutreptiella-gymnastica_like-CCMP1594 Euglenozoa Euglenida Eutreptiaceae Eutreptiella gymnastica-like CCMP1594 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Extubocellulus-spinifer-CCMP396 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Cymatosiraceae Extubocellulus spinifer CCMP396 No    Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Favella_taraikaensis_FeNarragansettBay Ciliophora Spirotrichea Ptychocylididae Favella taraikaensis Fe Narragansett Bay No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Fragilariopsis-kerguelensis-L26_C5 Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Bacillariaceae Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L26-C5 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Fragilariopsis-kerguelensis-L2_C3 Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Bacillariaceae Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Gephyrocapsa-oceanica-RCC1303 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Noelaerhabdaceae Gephyrocapsa oceanica RCC1303 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Glenodinium-foliaceum-CCAP1116_3 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Glenodinium foliaceum CCAP 1116/3 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Gloeochaete-witrockiana-SAG46_84 Glaucophyta Glaucophyceae Gloeochaetaceae Gloeochaete wittrockiana SAG46.84 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Goniomonas-pacifica-CCMP1869 Cryptophyta Cryptophyceae Goniomonodaceae Goniomonas Pacifica CCMP1869 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Heterosigma-akashiwo-CCMP2393 Ochrophyta Raphidophyceae Chattonellaceae Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP2393 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Heterosigma-akashiwo-CCMP3107 Ochrophyta Raphidophyceae Chattonellaceae Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP3107 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Heterosigma-akashiwo-CCMP452 Ochrophyta Raphidophyceae Chattonellaceae Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP 452 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Heterosigma-akashiwo-NB Ochrophyta Raphidophyceae Chattonellaceae Heterosigma akashiwo NB No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Isochrysis-galbana-CCMP1323 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Isochrysidaceae Isochrysis galbana CCMP1323 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Isochrysis-sp-CCMP1244 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Isochrysidaceae Isochrysis sp CCMP1244 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Isochrysis-sp-CCMP1324 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Isochrysidaceae Isochrysis sp. CCMP1324 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Karenia-brevis-CCMP2229 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Karenia brevis CCMP2229 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Karenia-brevis-SP1 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Karenia brevis SP1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Karenia-brevis-SP3 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Karenia brevis SP3 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Karenia-brevis-Wilson Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Karenia brevis Wilson No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Karlodinium-micrum-CCMP2283 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gymnodiniaceae Karlodinium micrum CCMP2283 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Kryptoperidinium-foliaceum-CCMP1326 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Kryptoperidinium foliaceum CCMP 1326 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Lingulodinium-polyedra-CCMP1738 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Gonyaulacaceae Lingulodinium polyedra CCMP 1738 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Lotharella-globosa-CCCM811 Cercozoa Chlorarachniophyceae Chlorarachniaceae Lotharella globosa CCCM811 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Micromonas-sp-CCMP2099 Chlorophyta Prasinophyceae Mamiellaceae Micromonas sp. CCMP2099 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Micromonas-sp-NEPCC29 Chlorophyta Prasinophyceae Mamiellaceae Micromonas sp. NEPCC29 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Micromonas-sp-RCC472 Chlorophyta Prasinophyceae Mamiellaceae Micromonas sp. RCC472 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Nitzschia-punctata-CCMP561 Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Bacillariaceae Nitzschia punctata CCMP561 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Ochromonas-sp-CCMP1393 Ochrophyta Synurophyceae Ochromonadaceae Ochromonas sp. CCMP1393 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Oxyrrhis-marina Dinophyta Dinophyceae Oxyrrhinaceae Oxyrrhis marina Unknown No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Oxyrrhis-marina-CCMP1795 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Oxyrrhinaceae Oxyrrhis marina CCMP1795 Yes  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Oxyrrhis-marina-LB1974 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Oxyrrhinaceae Oxyrrhis marina LB1974 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Paraphysomonas-imperforata-PA2 Ochrophyta Chrysophyceae Synuraceae Paraphysomonas Imperforata PA2 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pavlova-sp-CCMP459 Haptophyta Pavlovophyceae Pavlovaceae Pavlova sp. CCMP459 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pelagococcus-subviridis-CCMP1429 Ochrophyta Pelagophyceae Pelagomonodaceae Pelagococcus subviridis CCMP1429 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pelagomonas-calceolata-CCMP1756 Ochrophyta Pelagophyceae Pelagomonodaceae Pelagomonas calceolata CCMP1756 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Peridinium-aciculiferum-PAER_2 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Peridinium aciculiferum PAER-2 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Perkinsus-chesapeaki-ATCC_PRA_65 Perkinsozoa Perkinsea Perkinsidae Perkinsus chesapeaki ATCC PRA-65 Yes  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Perkinsus-marinus-ATCC50439 Perkinsozoa Perkinsea Perkinsidae Perkinsus marinus ATCC 50439 Yes  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Picocystis-salinarum-CCMP1897 Chlorophyta Unknown Unknown Picocystis salinarum CCMP1897 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pleurochrysis-carterae-CCMP645 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Pleurochrysidaceae Pleurochrysis carterae CCMP645 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Proboscia-alata-PI_D3 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Rhizosoleniaceae Proboscia alata PI-D3 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Prorocentrum-minimum-CCMP1329 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Prorocentraceae Prorocentrum minimum CCMP1329 No    Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Prorocentrum-minimum-CCMP2233 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Prorocentraceae Prorocentrum minimum CCMP2233 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Prymnesium-parvum-Texoma1 Haptophyta Prymnesiophyceae Prymenesiaceae Prymnesium parvum Texoma1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pseudo_nitzschia-australis-10249_10_AB Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Bacillariaceae Pseudo-nitzschia australis 10249 10 AB No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pseudo_nitzschia-fradulenta-WWA7 Bacillariophyta Bacillariophyceae Bacillariaceae Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta WWA7 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pseudopedinella-elastica-CCMP716 Ochrophyta Dictyochophyceae Pedinellaceae Pseudopedinella elastica CCMP716 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pteridomonas-danica-PT Ochrophyta Dictyochophyceae Pedinellaceae Pteridomonas danica PT No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Pyramimonas-parkeae-CCMP726 Chlorophyta Prasinophyceae Halosphaeraceae Pyramimonas parkeae CCMP726 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Rhodella-maculata-CCMP736 Rhodophyta Rhodellophyceae Rhodellaceae Rhodella maculata CCMP736 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Rhodomonas-sp-CCMP768 Cryptophyta Cryptophyceae Pyrenomonadaceae Rhodomonas sp. CCMP768 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Schizochytrium-aggregatum-ATCC28209 Labyrinthista Labyrinthulea Thraustochytriaceae Schizochytrium aggregatum ATCC28209 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Scrippsiella-hangoei-SHTV5 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Scrippsiella Hangoei SHTV-5 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Scrippsiella-hangoei_like-SHHI_4 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Scrippsiella hangoei-like SHHI-4 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Scrippsiella-trochoidea-CCMP3099 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Peridiniaceae Scrippsiella trochoidea CCMP3099 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Skeletonema-dohrnii-SkelB Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Skeletonema dohrnii SkelB No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Skeletonema-marinoi-SkelA Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Skeletonema marinoi skelA No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Skeletonema-menzelii-CCMP793 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Skeletonema menzelii CCMP793 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Symbiodinium-kawagutii-CCMP2468 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Symbiodiniaceae Symbiodinium kawagutii CCMP2468 Yes  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Symbiodinium-sp-C1 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Symbiodiniaceae Symbiodinium sp. C1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Symbiodinium-sp-C15 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Symbiodiniaceae Symbiodinium sp. C15 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Symbiodinium-sp-CCMP2430 Dinophyta Dinophyceae Symbiodiniaceae Symbiodinium sp. CCMP2430 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Symbiodinium-sp-Mp Dinophyta Dinophyceae Symbiodiniaceae Symbiodinium sp. Mp No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Tetraselmis-striata-LANL1001 Chlorophyta Prasinophyceae Chlorodendraceae Tetraselmis striata LANL1001 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassionema-nitzschioides-L26_B Bacillariophyta Fragilariophyceae Thalassionemataceae Thalassionema nitzschioides L26-B No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-antarctica-CCMP982 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira antarctica CCMP982 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-gravida-GMp14c1 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira gravida GMp14c1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-miniscula-CCMP1093 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira miniscula CCMP1093 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-oceanica-CCMP1005 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-rotula-CCMP3096 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira rotula CCMP3096 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-rotula-GSO102 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira rotula GSO102 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-weissflogii-CCMP1010 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiosira-weissflogii-CCMP1336 Bacillariophyta Coscinodiscophyceae Skeletonemaceae Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1336 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thalassiothrix-antarctica-L6_D1 Bacillariophyta Fragilariophyceae Thalassionemataceae Thalassiothrix antarctica L6-D1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Thraustochytrium-sp-LLF1b Labyrinthista Labyrinthulea Thraustochytriaceae Thraustochytrium sp. LLF1b No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-CCMP2097 Unknown Unknown Unknown Undescribed Undescribed CCMP2097 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-CCMP2098 Unknown Unknown Unknown Undescribed Undescribed CCMP2098 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-CCMP2293 Unknown Unknown Unknown Undescribed Undescribed CCMP2293 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-CCMP2436 Unknown Unknown Unknown Undescribed Undescribed CCMP 2436 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-D1 Unknown Unknown Unknown Undescribed Undescribed D1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-sp-isolateNY0313808BC1 Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown NY0313808BC1 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Undescribed-undescribed-CCMP2298 Undescribed Undescribed CCMP2298 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS
Vaucheria-litorea-CCMP2940 Ochrophyta Xanthophyceae Vaucheriaceae Vaucheria litorea CCMP2940 No  Annot
 Pep
 NT
 CDS


Sample Name PI Desc
MMETSP1325 NA
MMETSP0166 NA
MMETSP1019 NA
MMETSP0693 NA
MMETSP1083 NA
MMETSP0699 NA
MMETSP0697 NA
MMETSP0053 NA
MMETSP0055 NA
MMETSP0057 NA
MMETSP0205 NA
MMETSP0206 NA
MMETSP0399 NA
MMETSP0925 NA
MMETSP0923 NA
MMETSP1353 NA
MMETSP1352 NA
MMETSP1354 NA
MMETSP1162 NA
MMETSP1464 NA
MMETSP1474 NA
MMETSP1171 NA
MMETSP1172 NA
MMETSP1174 NA
MMETSP0223_2 NA
MMETSP1175 NA
MMETSP1178 NA
MMETSP1466 NA
MMETSP1338 NA
MMETSP1459 NA
MMETSP1469 NA
MMETSP1470 NA
MMETSP1463 NA
MMETSP1472 NA
MMETSP1473 NA
MMETSP1159 NA
MMETSP0452_2 NA
MMETSP0698 NA
MMETSP0056 NA
MMETSP0696 NA
MMETSP0286 NA
MMETSP0133_2 NA
MMETSP0197 NA
MMETSP0135_2 NA
MMETSP0134_2 NA
MMETSP0047_2 NA
MMETSP1339 NA
MMETSP1166 NA
MMETSP1169 NA
MMETSP0982 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP 2436
MMETSP0503 George McManus Heterocapsa rotundata SCCAP K-0483
MMETSP0168 Jan Pawlowski Vannella sp. DIVA3 517/6/12
MMETSP0784 Jeremiah Hackett Gymnodinium catenatum GC744
MMETSP0017 E. Virginia Armbrust Cylindrotheca closterium KMMCC:B-181
MMETSP0018 David Caron Uronema sp. Bbcil
MMETSP0004 David Caron Ochromonas sp. CCMP1393
MMETSP0005 David Caron Ochromonas sp. CCMP1393
MMETSP0006 David Caron Prymnesium parvum Texoma1
MMETSP0007 David Caron Prymnesium parvum Texoma1
MMETSP0008 David Caron Prymnesium parvum Texoma1
MMETSP0009 E. Virginia Armbrust Grammatophora oceanica CCMP 410
MMETSP0010 E. Virginia Armbrust Corethron hystrix 308
MMETSP0011 E. Virginia Armbrust Rhodosorus marinus CCMP 769
MMETSP0013 E. Virginia Armbrust Skeletonema costatum 1716
MMETSP0014 E. Virginia Armbrust Nitszchia sp. RCC80
MMETSP0015 E. Virginia Armbrust Odontella aurita isolate 1302-5
MMETSP0034 Alexandra Z. Worden Nephroselmis pyriformis CCMP717
MMETSP0041 John Archibald Lotharella globosa LEX01
MMETSP0042 John Archibald Lotharella amoebiformis CCMP2058
MMETSP0043 John Archibald Hemiselmis andersenii CCMP644
MMETSP0038 John Archibald Cryptomonas paramecium CCAP977/2a
MMETSP0039 John Archibald Eutreptiella gymnastica NIES-381
MMETSP0040 John Archibald Lotharella oceanica CCMP622
MMETSP0027 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karenia brevis CCMP2229
MMETSP0029 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karenia brevis CCMP2229
MMETSP0030 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karenia brevis CCMP2229
MMETSP0031 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karenia brevis CCMP2229
MMETSP0033 Alexandra Z. Worden Dolichomastix tenuilepis CCMP3274
MMETSP0019 David Caron Dinobryon sp. UTEXLB2267
MMETSP0020 David Caron Dinobryon sp. UTEXLB2267
MMETSP0058 Aurora Nedelcu Pyramimonas parkeae CCMP726
MMETSP0059 Aurora Nedelcu Pyramimonas parkeae CCMP726
MMETSP0063 Aurora Nedelcu Chlamydomonas euryale CCMP219
MMETSP0086 Brian Palenik Undescribed Undescribed D1
MMETSP0044 Claudio Slamovits Oxyrrhis marina CCMP1788
MMETSP0045 John Archibald Bigelowiella natans CCMP 2755
MMETSP0046 John Archibald Guillardia theta CCMP 2712
MMETSP0052 David Smith Polytomella parva SAG 63-3
MMETSP0095 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Alexandrium monilatum CCMP3105
MMETSP0096 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Alexandrium monilatum CCMP3105
MMETSP0103 Brian Palenik Paraphysomonas imperforata PA2
MMETSP0104 Brian Palenik Paraphysomonas imperforata PA2
MMETSP0107 Brian Palenik Goniomonas pacifica CCMP1869
MMETSP0108 Brian Palenik Goniomonas pacifica CCMP1869
MMETSP0105 Brian Palenik Acanthoeca-like sp. 10tr
MMETSP0106 Brian Palenik Acanthoeca-like sp. 10tr
MMETSP0097 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Alexandrium monilatum CCMP3105
MMETSP0098 Bassem Allam NY0313808BC1
MMETSP0099 Bassem Allam NY0313808BC1
MMETSP0100 Bassem Allam NY0313808BC1
MMETSP0101 Brian Palenik Pteridomonas danica PT
MMETSP0102 Brian Palenik Pteridomonas danica PT
MMETSP0087 Brian Palenik Undescribed Undescribed D1
MMETSP0093 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Alexandrium monilatum CCMP3105
MMETSP0117 Patrick Keeling Durinskia baltica CSIRO CS-38
MMETSP0118 Patrick Keeling Glenodinium foliaceum CCAP 1116/3
MMETSP0121 Patrick Keeling Kryptoperidinium foliaceum CCMP 1326
MMETSP0123 Denis Lynn Favella ehrenbergii Fehren 1
MMETSP0119 Patrick Keeling Glenodinium foliaceum CCAP 1116/3
MMETSP0120 Patrick Keeling Kryptoperidinium foliaceum CCMP 1326
MMETSP0109 Patrick Keeling Chlorarachnion reptans CCCM449
MMETSP0110 Patrick Keeling Gymnochlora sp. CCMP2014
MMETSP0111 Patrick Keeling Lotharella globosa CCCM811
MMETSP0112 Patrick Keeling Lotharella globosa CCCM811
MMETSP0113 Patrick Keeling Norrisiella sphaerica BC52
MMETSP0114 Eunsoo Kim Goniomonas sp m
MMETSP0115 Eunsoo Kim Bicosoecid sp ms1
MMETSP0116 Patrick Keeling Durinskia baltica CSIRO CS-38
MMETSP0126 Denis Lynn Strombidinopsis acuminatum SPMC142
MMETSP0127 Denis Lynn Platyophrya macrostoma WH
MMETSP0139 G Jason Smith Pseudo-nitzschia australis 10249 10 AB
MMETSP0142 G Jason Smith Pseudo-nitzschia australis 10249 10 AB
MMETSP0143 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Chrysochromulina polylepis CCMP1757
MMETSP0145 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Chrysochromulina polylepis CCMP1757
MMETSP0140 G Jason Smith Pseudo-nitzschia australis 10249 10 AB
MMETSP0141 G Jason Smith Pseudo-nitzschia australis 10249 10 AB
MMETSP0132_2C Senjie Lin Symbiodinium kawagutii CCMP2468 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0132_2, MMETSP0133_2, MMETSP0134_2 and MMETSP0135_2)
MMETSP0125 Denis Lynn Aristerostoma sp. ATCC 50986
MMETSP0156 Bank Beszteri Thalassionema nitzschioides L26-B
MMETSP0158 Bank Beszteri Thalassionema nitzschioides L26-B
MMETSP0160 Declan Schroeder Odontella Sinensis Grunow 1884
MMETSP0161 Jan Pawlowski Neoparamoeba aestuarina SoJaBio B1-5/56/2
MMETSP0146 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Chrysochromulina polylepis CCMP1757
MMETSP0147 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Chrysochromulina polylepis CCMP1757
MMETSP0149 Bank Beszteri Chaetoceros debilis MM31A-1
MMETSP0150 Bank Beszteri Chaetoceros debilis MM31A-1
MMETSP0151 Jan Pawlowski Paramoeba atlantica 621/1 / CCAP 1560/9
MMETSP0152 Bank Beszteri Thalassiothrix antarctica L6-D1
MMETSP0154 Bank Beszteri Thalassiothrix antarctica L6-D1
MMETSP0167 Thomas Mock Rhodella maculata CCMP736
MMETSP0190 Jan Pawlowski Rosalina sp.
MMETSP0191 Jan Pawlowski Sorites sp.
MMETSP0169 Bank Beszteri Corethron pennatum L29A3
MMETSP0171 Bank Beszteri Corethron pennatum L29A3
MMETSP0173 Jan Pawlowski Vexillifera sp. DIVA3 564/2
MMETSP0174 Bank Beszteri Proboscia alata PI-D3
MMETSP0176 Bank Beszteri Proboscia alata PI-D3
MMETSP0186 Claudio Slamovits Minchinia chitonis
MMETSP0164 Glen Wheeler Coccolithus pelagicus ssp braarudi PLY182g
MMETSP0202 Frances Van Dolah Karenia brevis Wilson
MMETSP0208 Denis Lynn Strombidium inclinatum S3
MMETSP0196C Senjie Lin Alexandrium fundyense CCMP1719 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0196 and MMETSP0197)
MMETSP0198 Eric E. Allen Thraustochytrium sp. LLF1b
MMETSP0199 Eric E. Allen Thraustochytrium sp. LLF1b
MMETSP0200 Matthew Posewitz Chaetoceros sp. GSL56
MMETSP0201 Frances Van Dolah Karenia brevis Wilson
MMETSP0211 Denis Lynn Pseudokeronopsis sp. OXSARD2
MMETSP0213 Denis Lynn Euplotes harpa FSP1.4
MMETSP0224 Juan Saldarriaga Togula jolla CCCM 725
MMETSP0225 Juan Saldarriaga Thoracosphaera heimii CCCM 670 (=CCMP 1069)
MMETSP0228 Juan Saldarriaga Protoceratium reticulatum CCCM 535 (=CCMP 1889)
MMETSP0229 Juan Saldarriaga Pyrocystis lunula CCCM 517
MMETSP0227 Juan Saldarriaga Polarella glacialis CCMP 1383
MMETSP0216 Denis Lynn Protocruzia adherens Boccale
MMETSP0209 Denis Lynn Litonotus pictus P1
MMETSP0210 Denis Lynn Condylostoma magnum COL2
MMETSP0259 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Amphidinium carterae CCMP1314
MMETSP0267 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Prorocentrum minimum CCMP2233
MMETSP0270 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Scrippsiella trochoidea CCMP3099
MMETSP0271 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Scrippsiella trochoidea CCMP3099
MMETSP0268 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Prorocentrum minimum CCMP2233
MMETSP0269 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Prorocentrum minimum CCMP2233
MMETSP0232 Nadathur Govind Debaryomyces hansenii J26
MMETSP0233 Nadathur Govind Debaryomyces hansenii J26
MMETSP0234 Nadathur Govind Debaryomyces hansenii J26
MMETSP0235 Nadathur Govind Debaryomyces hansenii J26
MMETSP0251 Juan Saldarriaga Prorocentrum micans CCCM 845
MMETSP0252 Juan Saldarriaga Prorocentrum lima CCMP 684
MMETSP0253 Juan Saldarriaga Noctiluca scintillans
MMETSP0258 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Amphidinium carterae CCMP1314
MMETSP0287 Bente Edvardsen Chrysochromulina rotalis UIO044
MMETSP0316 Peter Stief Amphora coffeaeformis CCMP127
MMETSP0317 Peter Stief Amphora coffeaeformis CCMP127
MMETSP0320 Satoshi Nagai Skeletonema marinoi SM1012Den-03
MMETSP0321 ADRIANA ZINGONE Leptocylindrus danicus var. danicus B650
MMETSP0318 Peter Stief Amphora coffeaeformis CCMP127
MMETSP0319 Satoshi Nagai Skeletonema marinoi SM1012Hels-07
MMETSP0292 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP2393
MMETSP0294 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP2393
MMETSP0295 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP2393
MMETSP0296 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP2393
MMETSP0272 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Scrippsiella trochoidea CCMP3099
MMETSP0347 Kjetill Sigurd Jakobsen Alexandrium fundyense CCMP1719
MMETSP0359 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella Hangoei SHTV-5
MMETSP0360 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella Hangoei SHTV-5
MMETSP0361 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella Hangoei SHTV-5
MMETSP0322 ADRIANA ZINGONE Leptocylindrus danicus var. apora B651
MMETSP0323 Philippe Deschamps Crypthecodinium cohnii WH (Provasly/Seligo)
MMETSP0325 Philippe Deschamps Crypthecodinium cohnii WH (Provasly/Seligo)
MMETSP0326 Philippe Deschamps Crypthecodinium cohnii WH (Provasly/Seligo)
MMETSP0327 Marina Montresor Pseudo-nitzschia delicatissima B596
MMETSP0328 Kjetill Sigurd Jakobsen Alexandrium minutum CCMP113
MMETSP0329 Marina Montresor Pseudo-nitzschia arenysensis B593
MMETSP0370 Karin Rengefors Peridinium aciculiferum PAER-2
MMETSP0371 Karin Rengefors Peridinium aciculiferum PAER-2
MMETSP0382 Mary Ann Moran Alexandrium tamarense CCMP1771
MMETSP0398C Senjie Lin Amphidinium carterae CCMP1314 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0398 and MMETSP0399)
MMETSP0384 Mary Ann Moran Alexandrium tamarense CCMP1771
MMETSP0397 Matt Ashworth Cyclophora tenuis ECT3854
MMETSP0372 Claudio Slamovits Lankesteria abbottii Grappler Inlet BC
MMETSP0378 Mary Ann Moran Alexandrium tamarense CCMP1771 Assembly of this sample is in assembly CAM_ASM_000361, which is a combined assembly of sample CAM_SMPL_002543 (MMETSP0380) and CAM_SMPL_002542 (MMETSP0378).
MMETSP0380 Mary Ann Moran Alexandrium tamarense CCMP1771
MMETSP0367 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella hangoei-like SHHI-4
MMETSP0368 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella hangoei-like SHHI-4
MMETSP0369 Karin Rengefors Scrippsiella hangoei-like SHHI-4
MMETSP0413 Laura Katz Filamoeba nolandi NC-AS-23-1
MMETSP0416 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterosigma akashiwo NB
MMETSP0417 Laura Katz Mayorella sp BSH-02190019
MMETSP0414 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterosigma akashiwo NB
MMETSP0415 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterosigma akashiwo NB
MMETSP0403 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira rotula CCMP3096
MMETSP0404 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira rotula CCMP3096
MMETSP0405 Laura Katz Trichosphaerium sp Am-I-7 wt
MMETSP0409 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP3107
MMETSP0410 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP3107
MMETSP0411 Susanne Menden-Deuer, Leo Tolstoy Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP3107
MMETSP0420 Laura Katz Pessonella sp. PRA-29
MMETSP0434 Susanne Menden-Deuer Favella taraikaensis Fe Narragansett Bay
MMETSP0449 George McManus Strombidium rassoulzadegani ras09
MMETSP0451_2C Senjie Lin Oxyrrhis marina CCMP1795 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0451_2 and MMETSP0452_2)
MMETSP0468 Susanne Menden-Deuer Oxyrrhis marina
MMETSP0469 Susanne Menden-Deuer Oxyrrhis marina
MMETSP0470 Susanne Menden-Deuer Oxyrrhis marina
MMETSP0463 George McManus Strombidinopsis sp SopsisLIS2011
MMETSP0467 George McManus Mesodinium pulex SPMC105
MMETSP0436 Susanne Menden-Deuer Favella taraikaensis Fe Narragansett Bay
MMETSP0437 Laura Katz Sexangularia sp. ATCC50979
MMETSP0439 Laura Katz Stereomyxa ramosa Chinc5
MMETSP0447 Laura Katz Stygamoeba regulata BSH-02190019
MMETSP0448 Susanne Menden-Deuer Heterocapsa triquestra CCMP 448
MMETSP0418 Matt Ashworth Astrosyne radiata 13vi08-1A
MMETSP0419 SARAH D'ADAMO Tetraselmis sp. GSL018
MMETSP0959 Jackie Collier Aurantiochytrium limacinum ATCCMYA-1381
MMETSP0975 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2097
MMETSP0976 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2097
MMETSP1002 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO103
MMETSP1005 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO103
MMETSP1032 Mary Ann Moran Lingulodinium polyedra CCMP 1738
MMETSP1033 Mary Ann Moran Lingulodinium polyedra CCMP 1738
MMETSP1034 Mary Ann Moran Lingulodinium polyedra CCMP 1738
MMETSP1035 Mary Ann Moran Lingulodinium polyedra CCMP 1738
MMETSP1036 Uwe John Azadinium spinosum 3D9
MMETSP1037 Uwe John Azadinium spinosum 3D9
MMETSP1038 Uwe John Azadinium spinosum 3D9
MMETSP1039 Giovanna Romano Skeletonema marinoi FE7
MMETSP1040 Giovanna Romano Skeletonema marinoi FE60
MMETSP1041 John Archibald Hemiselmis andersenii CCMP439
MMETSP1042 John Archibald Hemiselmis andersenii CCMP1180
MMETSP1043 John Archibald Hemiselmis andersenii CCMP441
MMETSP1047 John Archibald Rhodomonas salina CCMP1319
MMETSP1048 John Archibald Hanusia phi CCMP325
MMETSP1049 John Archibald Proteomonas sulcata CCMP704
MMETSP1050 John Archibald Cryptomonas curvata CCAP979/52
MMETSP1052 John Archibald Bigelowiella natans CCMP623
MMETSP1054 John Archibald Bigelowiella natans CCMP1259
MMETSP1055 John Archibald Bigelowiella natans CCMP1258.1
MMETSP1057 E. Virginia Armbrust Cyclotella meneghiniana CCMP 338
MMETSP1058 E. Virginia Armbrust Detonula confervacea CCMP 353
MMETSP1059 E. Virginia Armbrust Thalassiosira sp. FW
MMETSP1060 E. Virginia Armbrust Pseudo-nitzschia pungens cf. cingulata
MMETSP1075 Susanne Menden-Deuer Ceratium fusus PA161109
MMETSP1080 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp CCMP1646
MMETSP1115 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. CCMP2430
MMETSP1116 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. CCMP2430
MMETSP1117 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. CCMP2430
MMETSP1061 E. Virginia Armbrust Pseudo-nitzschia pungens cf. pungens
MMETSP1062 E. Virginia Armbrust Ditylum brightwellii Pop1 (SS4)
MMETSP1063 E. Virginia Armbrust Ditylum brightwellii Pop2 (SS10)
MMETSP1086 Alexandra Z. Worden Cyanoptyche gloeocystis SAG4.97
MMETSP1064 E. Virginia Armbrust Aulacoseira subarctica CCAP 1002/5
MMETSP1066 E. Virginia Armbrust Coscinodiscus wailesii CCMP2513
MMETSP1067 E. Virginia Armbrust Thalassiosira punctigera Tpunct2005C2
MMETSP1089 Alexandra Z. Worden Gloeochaete wittrockiana SAG46.84
MMETSP1095 David Caron Chromulina nebulosa UTEXLB2642
MMETSP1122 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. Mp
MMETSP1123 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. Mp
MMETSP1068 E. Virginia Armbrust Pseudopedinella elastica CCMP716
MMETSP1070 E. Virginia Armbrust Minutocellus polymorphus NH13
MMETSP1096 David Caron Chrysochromulina ericina CCMP281
MMETSP1097 David Caron Pseudopedinella elastica CCMP716
MMETSP1124 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. Mp
MMETSP1125 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. Mp
MMETSP1126 Sheri Floge Dunaliella tertiolecta CCMP1320
MMETSP1071 E. Virginia Armbrust Thalassiosira sp. NH16
MMETSP1100 David Caron Phaeocystis antarctica Caron Lab Isolate
MMETSP1127 Sheri Floge Dunaliella tertiolecta CCMP1320
MMETSP1128 Sheri Floge Dunaliella tertiolecta CCMP1320
MMETSP1129 Sheri Floge Isochrysis sp. CCMP1324
MMETSP1074 Susanne Menden-Deuer Ceratium fusus PA161109
MMETSP1130 Sheri Floge Isochrysis sp. CCMP1324
MMETSP1131 Sheri Floge Isochrysis sp. CCMP1324
MMETSP1132 Sheri Floge Isochrysis sp. CCMP1324
MMETSP0944 Linda A. Amaral-Zettler Isochrysis galbana CCMP1323
MMETSP0945 Mary Rumpho Vaucheria litorea CCMP2940
MMETSP0946 Mary Rumpho Vaucheria litorea CCMP2940
MMETSP0960 Jackie Collier Aurantiochytrium limacinum ATCCMYA-1381
MMETSP0977 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2097
MMETSP0983 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP 2436
MMETSP0984 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP 2436
MMETSP1006 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 374
MMETSP0947 Kathryn Coyne Chattonella subsalsa CCMP2191
MMETSP0948 Kathryn Coyne Chattonella subsalsa CCMP2191
MMETSP0961 Jackie Collier Aurantiochytrium limacinum ATCCMYA-1381
MMETSP0985 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP 2436
MMETSP0986 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2293
MMETSP1007 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 374
MMETSP0949 Kathryn Coyne Chattonella subsalsa CCMP2191
MMETSP0950 Kathryn Coyne Chattonella subsalsa CCMP2191
MMETSP0962 Jackie Collier Schizochytrium aggregatum ATCC28209
MMETSP0987 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2293
MMETSP0988 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2293
MMETSP1008 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 374
MMETSP0954 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium sp PBS07
MMETSP0963 Jackie Collier Schizochytrium aggregatum ATCC28209
MMETSP0989 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2293
MMETSP0990 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2098
MMETSP1009 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 374
MMETSP1010 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO104
MMETSP0955 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium sp PBS07
MMETSP0964 Jackie Collier Schizochytrium aggregatum ATCC28209
MMETSP0991 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2098
MMETSP0992 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2098
MMETSP0993 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2098
MMETSP1013 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO104
MMETSP1015 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karlodinium micrum CCMP2283
MMETSP0956 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium sp PBS07
MMETSP0965 Jackie Collier Schizochytrium aggregatum ATCC28209
MMETSP0970 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005
MMETSP0994 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 379
MMETSP0995 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 379
MMETSP1016 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karlodinium micrum CCMP2283
MMETSP1017 Geoff Sinclair, Boris Wawrik Karlodinium micrum CCMP2283
MMETSP0957 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium sp PBS07
MMETSP0971 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005
MMETSP0972 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005
MMETSP0996 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 379
MMETSP0997 Kay Bidle Emiliania huxleyi 379
MMETSP1018 Spencer Greenwood Anophryoides haemophila AH6
MMETSP0958 Jackie Collier Aurantiochytrium limacinum ATCCMYA-1381
MMETSP0973 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira oceanica CCMP1005
MMETSP0974 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2097
MMETSP0998 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO105
MMETSP1001 Tatiana Rynearson Ditylum brightwellii GSO105
MMETSP0648 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis Wilson
MMETSP0725 Sarah Smith Amphiprora sp. CCMP467
MMETSP0726 Sarah Smith Amphiprora sp. CCMP467
MMETSP0727 Sarah Smith Amphiprora sp. CCMP467
MMETSP0815 David Caron Prymnesium parvum Texoma1
MMETSP0816 Thomas Mock Proboscia inermis CCAP1064/1
MMETSP0817 Min Park Tetraselmis striata LANL1001
MMETSP0888 Christopher Gobler Pelagomonas calceolata CCMP1756
MMETSP0889 Christopher Gobler Pelagomonas calceolata CCMP1756
MMETSP0890 Christopher Gobler Aureoumbra lagunensis CCMP1510
MMETSP0891 Christopher Gobler Aureoumbra lagunensis CCMP1510
MMETSP0733 Adrian Marchetti Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L26-C5
MMETSP0734 Adrian Marchetti Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L26-C5
MMETSP0735 Adrian Marchetti Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L26-C5
MMETSP0892 Christopher Gobler Aureoumbra lagunensis CCMP1510
MMETSP0893 Christopher Gobler Aureoumbra lagunensis CCMP1510
MMETSP0894 Rose Ann Cattolico Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP 452
MMETSP0895 Rose Ann Cattolico Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP 452
MMETSP0896 Rose Ann Cattolico Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP 452
MMETSP0897 Rose Ann Cattolico Heterosigma akashiwo CCMP 452
MMETSP0736 Adrian Marchetti Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L26-C5
MMETSP0737 Sarah Smith Thalassiosira miniscula CCMP1093
MMETSP0738 Sarah Smith Thalassiosira miniscula CCMP1093
MMETSP0898 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP0899 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP0900 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP0901 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP0902 Thomas Mock Thalassiosira antarctica CCMP982
MMETSP0903 Thomas Mock Thalassiosira antarctica CCMP982
MMETSP0904 Thomas Mock Thalassiosira antarctica CCMP982
MMETSP0905 Thomas Mock Thalassiosira antarctica CCMP982
MMETSP0739 Sarah Smith Thalassiosira miniscula CCMP1093
MMETSP0740 Sarah Smith Thalassiosira miniscula CCMP1093
MMETSP0744 Sarah Smith Nitzschia punctata CCMP561
MMETSP0906 Thomas Mock Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3
MMETSP0907 Thomas Mock Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3
MMETSP0908 Thomas Mock Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3
MMETSP0909 Thomas Mock Fragilariopsis kerguelensis L2-C3
MMETSP0914 Christopher Gobler Aureococcus anophagefferens CCMP1850
MMETSP0924C Senjie Lin Perkinsus chesapeaki ATCC PRA-65 (combined sample which includes MMETSP0924 and MMETSP0925)
MMETSP0745 Sarah Smith Nitzschia punctata CCMP561
MMETSP0746 Sarah Smith Nitzschia punctata CCMP561
MMETSP0747 Sarah Smith Nitzschia punctata CCMP561
MMETSP0915 Christopher Gobler Aureococcus anophagefferens CCMP1850
MMETSP0916 Christopher Gobler Aureococcus anophagefferens CCMP1850
MMETSP0929 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC2572
MMETSP0936 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC2573
MMETSP0937 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC2593
MMETSP0938 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC1107
MMETSP0751 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros neogracile CCMP1317
MMETSP0752 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros neogracile CCMP1317
MMETSP0753 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros neogracile CCMP1317
MMETSP0930 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC1621
MMETSP0932 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus mediterraneus clade-D-RCC2596
MMETSP0939 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus lucimarinus clade-A-BCC118000
MMETSP0941 Alexandra Z. Worden Prasinococcus capsulatus CCMP1194
MMETSP0917 Christopher Gobler Aureococcus anophagefferens CCMP1850
MMETSP0918 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema marinoi skelA
MMETSP0754 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros neogracile CCMP1317
MMETSP0758 Alastair Simpson Percolomonas cosmopolitus AE-1 (ATCC 50343)
MMETSP0942 Alastair Simpson Cafeteria roenbergensis E4-10
MMETSP0943 Linda A. Amaral-Zettler Isochrysis galbana CCMP1323
MMETSP0933 Gwenael Piganeau Ostreococcus prasinos BCC99000
MMETSP0759 Alastair Simpson Percolomonas cosmopolitus WS
MMETSP0766 Shauna Murray Gambierdiscus australes CAWD 149
MMETSP0780 John Archibald Palpitomonas bilix NIES-2562
MMETSP0922 Senjie Lin Perkinsus marinus ATCC 50439
MMETSP0471 Susanne Menden-Deuer Oxyrrhis marina
MMETSP0472 George McManus Tiarina fusus LIS
MMETSP0649 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis Wilson
MMETSP0661 Shauna Murray Alexandrium margalefi AMGDE01CS-322
MMETSP0785 E. Virginia Armbrust Bolidomonas pacifica CCMP 1866
MMETSP0786 E. Virginia Armbrust Thalassionema frauenfeldii CCMP 1798
MMETSP0789 E. Virginia Armbrust Rhizosolenia setigera CCMP 1694
MMETSP0818 Min Park Tetraselmis striata LANL1001
MMETSP0819 Min Park Tetraselmis striata LANL1001
MMETSP0820 Min Park Tetraselmis striata LANL1001
MMETSP0484 George McManus Rhodomonas lens RHODO
MMETSP0689 Shauna Murray Amphidinium massartii CS-259
MMETSP0794 E. Virginia Armbrust Stephanopyxis turris CCMP 815
MMETSP0795 Jeremiah Hackett Amoebophrya sp. Ameob2
MMETSP0850 Bethany Jenkins Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta WWA7
MMETSP0491 George McManus Tetraselmis chuii PLY429
MMETSP0796 Jeremiah Hackett Pyrodinium bahamense pbaha01
MMETSP0797 Jeremiah Hackett Dinophysis acuminata DAEP01
MMETSP0798 Jeremiah Hackett Myrionecta rubra CCMP2563
MMETSP0851 Bethany Jenkins Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta WWA7
MMETSP0852 Bethany Jenkins Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta WWA7
MMETSP0527 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis SP3
MMETSP0799 Jeremiah Hackett Geminigera cryophila CCMP2564
MMETSP0800 E. Virginia Armbrust Striatella unipunctata CCMP2910
MMETSP0802 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. CCMP2099
MMETSP0853 Bethany Jenkins Pseudo-nitzschia fraudulenta WWA7
MMETSP0878 Francois Morel Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1336
MMETSP0879 Francois Morel Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1336
MMETSP0528 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis SP3
MMETSP0562 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema dohrnii SkelB
MMETSP0705 Sarah Smith Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP134
MMETSP0803 Alexandra Z. Worden Crustomastix stigmata CCMP3273
MMETSP0804 Alexandra Z. Worden Tetraselmis astigmatica CCMP880
MMETSP0806 Alexandra Z. Worden Prasinoderma coloniale CCMP1413
MMETSP0880 Francois Morel Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1336
MMETSP0881 Francois Morel Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1336
MMETSP0563 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema dohrnii SkelB
MMETSP0573 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis SP1
MMETSP0706 Sarah Smith Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP134
MMETSP0707 Sarah Smith Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP134
MMETSP0708 Sarah Smith Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP134
MMETSP0807 Alexandra Z. Worden Picocystis salinarum CCMP1897
MMETSP0809 David Caron Eutreptiella gymnastica-like CCMP1594
MMETSP0810 David Caron Eutreptiella gymnastica-like CCMP1594
MMETSP0882 Christopher Gobler Pelagococcus subviridis CCMP1429
MMETSP0883 Christopher Gobler Pelagococcus subviridis CCMP1429
MMETSP0574 Lisa Campbell Karenia brevis SP1
MMETSP0578 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema grethea CCMP 1804
MMETSP0713 Robert Olson Asterionellopsis glacialis
MMETSP0716 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros curvisetus
MMETSP0717 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros curvisetus
MMETSP0811 David Caron Eutreptiella gymnastica-like CCMP1594
MMETSP0812 David Caron Dinobryon sp. UTEXLB2267
MMETSP0884 Christopher Gobler Pelagococcus subviridis CCMP1429
MMETSP0885 Christopher Gobler Pelagococcus subviridis CCMP1429
MMETSP0593 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema japonicum CCMP2506
MMETSP0718 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros curvisetus
MMETSP0719 Sarah Smith Chaetoceros curvisetus
MMETSP0724 Sarah Smith Amphiprora sp. CCMP467
MMETSP0814 David Caron Prymnesium parvum Texoma1
MMETSP0886 Christopher Gobler Pelagomonas calceolata CCMP1756
MMETSP0887 Christopher Gobler Pelagomonas calceolata CCMP1756
MMETSP0595 Susanne Menden-Deuer Isochrysis galbana CCMP 1323
MMETSP0603 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema menzelii CCMP793
MMETSP0604 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema menzelii CCMP793
MMETSP1163 Willie Wilson Phaeomonas parva CCMP2877
MMETSP1164 Willie Wilson Chrysoreinhardia sp CCMP2950
MMETSP1165 Willie Wilson Chrysocystis fragilis CCMP3189
MMETSP1318 Willie Wilson Partenskyella glossopodia RCC365
MMETSP1319 Daniel Vaulot Bolidomonas pacifica RCC208
MMETSP1320 Willie Wilson Bolidomonas sp. RCC2347
MMETSP1347 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium stocchinoi GSBS06
MMETSP1167 Willie Wilson Mallomonas Sp CCMP3275
MMETSP1321 Daniel Vaulot Bolidomonas sp. RCC1657
MMETSP1322 Daniel Vaulot Minutocellus polymorphus RCC2270
MMETSP1323 Daniel Vaulot Florenciella parvula RCC1693
MMETSP1348 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium stocchinoi GSBS06
MMETSP1136 Sheri Floge Pleurochrysis carterae CCMP645
MMETSP1137 Sheri Floge Pleurochrysis carterae CCMP645
MMETSP1138 Sheri Floge Pleurochrysis carterae CCMP645
MMETSP1170 Willie Wilson Sarcinochrysis sp CCMP770
MMETSP1324 Daniel Vaulot Florenciella sp. RCC1587
MMETSP1326 Willie Wilson Genus nov. species nov. RCC2288
MMETSP1349 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium stocchinoi GSBS06
MMETSP1139 Sheri Floge Pavlova sp. CCMP459
MMETSP1140 Sheri Floge Pavlova sp. CCMP459
MMETSP1141 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2298
MMETSP1173 Willie Wilson Rhizochromulina marina cf CCMP1243
MMETSP1327 Daniel Vaulot Micromonas pusilla RCC2306
MMETSP1328 Daniel Vaulot Pelagomonas calceolata RCC969
MMETSP1329 Daniel Vaulot Genus nov. species nov. RCC1024
MMETSP1355 John Archibald Hemiselmis tepida CCMP443
MMETSP1142 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2298
MMETSP1143 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2298
MMETSP1144 Connie Lovejoy non described non described CCMP2298
MMETSP1176 Willie Wilson Synedropsis recta cf CCMP1620
MMETSP1177 Willie Wilson Ochromonas sp CCMP1899
MMETSP1330 Daniel Vaulot Picochlorum sp. RCC944
MMETSP1357 John Archibald Hemiselmis rufescens PCC563
MMETSP1358 John Archibald Bigelowiella natans CCMP1242
MMETSP1147 Juan Saldarriaga Lessardia elongata SPMC 104
MMETSP1148 Juan Saldarriaga Gyrodinium dominans SPMC 103
MMETSP1150 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi PLY M219
MMETSP1180 Willie Wilson Chlamydomonas cf sp CCMP681
MMETSP1333 Daniel Vaulot Scyphosphaera apsteinii RCC1455
MMETSP1334 Daniel Vaulot Calcidiscus leptoporus RCC1130
MMETSP1335 Daniel Vaulot Chrysoculter rhomboideus RCC1486
MMETSP1359 John Archibald Bigelowiella longifila CCMP242
MMETSP1151 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi PLY M219
MMETSP1152 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi PLY M219
MMETSP1153 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi PLY M219
MMETSP1309 Willie Wilson Genus nov. species nov. RCC998
MMETSP1310 Daniel Vaulot Genus nov. species nov. RCC2339
MMETSP1336 Daniel Vaulot Chaetoceros cf. neogracile RCC1993
MMETSP1154 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi CCMP370
MMETSP1155 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi CCMP370
MMETSP1156 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi CCMP370
MMETSP1311 Willie Wilson Genus nov. species nov. RCC856
MMETSP1312 Daniel Vaulot Genus nov. species nov. RCC2335
MMETSP1344 Willie Wilson Florenciella parvula CCMP2471
MMETSP1157 Francois Morel Emiliania huxleyi CCMP370
MMETSP1315 Daniel Vaulot Prasinoderma singularis RCC927
MMETSP1316 Daniel Vaulot Pycnococcus provasolii RCC2336
MMETSP1317 Denis Lynn Undescribed Undescribed Undescribed
MMETSP1346 Jackie Collier Aplanochytrium stocchinoi GSBS06
MMETSP1160 Willie Wilson Pinguiococcus pyrenoidosus CCMP2078
MMETSP1161 Willie Wilson Picochlorum oklahomensis CCMP2329
MMETSP1082 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. NEPCC29
MMETSP1084 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. RCC472
MMETSP1090 Alexandra Z. Worden Isochrysis sp CCMP1244
MMETSP1091 Alexandra Z. Worden Rhodomonas sp. CCMP768
MMETSP1400 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. RCC451
MMETSP1403 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas pusilla CCMP1723
MMETSP1404 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas pusilla CCMP494
MMETSP1428 Adrian Marchetti Skeletonema marinoi UNC1201
MMETSP1429 Adrian Marchetti Chaetoceros sp. UNC1202
MMETSP1085 Alexandra Z. Worden Pycnococcus sp CCMP1998
MMETSP1094 David Caron Chrysochromulina brevifilum UTEX LB 985
MMETSP1098 David Caron Spumella elongata CCAP 955/1
MMETSP1101 David Caron Rhodomonas abbreviata Caron Lab Isolate
MMETSP1102 David Caron Geminigera sp. Caron Lab Isolate
MMETSP1103 David Caron Paraphysomonas bandaiensis Caron Lab Isolate
MMETSP1104 David Caron Cafeteria sp. Caron Lab Isolate
MMETSP1105 David Caron Ochromonas sp. BG-1
MMETSP1106 David Caron Mantoniella antarctica SL-175
MMETSP1107 David Caron Paraphysomonas vestita GFlagA
MMETSP1065 E. Virginia Armbrust Amphiprora paludosa CCMP125
MMETSP1081 Alexandra Z. Worden Pyramimonas amylifera CCMP720
MMETSP0580 Robert Olson Dactyliosolen fragilissimus
MMETSP0910 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira rotula GSO102
MMETSP0911 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira rotula GSO102
MMETSP0912 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira rotula GSO102
MMETSP0913 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira rotula GSO102
MMETSP0920 Tatiana Rynearson Skeletonema marinoi skelA
MMETSP1110 William Wilson Symbiodinium sp. CCMP421
MMETSP1114 David Caron Neobodo designis CCAP 1951/1
MMETSP0324 Philippe Deschamps Crypthecodinium cohnii WH (Provasly/Seligo)
MMETSP0492 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira gravida GMp14c1
MMETSP0493 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira gravida GMp14c1
MMETSP0494 Tatiana Rynearson Thalassiosira gravida GMp14c1
MMETSP1374 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. cladeA
MMETSP1345 Giulio Petroni Fabrea Fabrea salina
MMETSP1356 John Archibald Hemiselmis virescens PCC157
MMETSP1360 E. Virginia Armbrust Licmophora paradoxa CCMP2313
MMETSP1361 E. Virginia Armbrust Staurosira complex sp. CCMP2646
MMETSP1362 E. Virginia Armbrust Leptocylindrus danicus CCMP1856
MMETSP1363 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Gephyrocapsa oceanica RCC1303
MMETSP1364 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Gephyrocapsa oceanica RCC1303
MMETSP1365 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Gephyrocapsa oceanica RCC1303
MMETSP1366 Sonya Dyhrman, Andrew Juhl Gephyrocapsa oceanica RCC1303
MMETSP1367 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. C1
MMETSP1369 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. C1
MMETSP1370 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. C15
MMETSP1371 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. C15
MMETSP1385 Jan Pawlowski Elphidium margaritaceum
MMETSP1386 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. NEPCC29
MMETSP1387 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. RCC472
MMETSP1388 Alexandra Z. Worden Isochrysis sp CCMP1244
MMETSP1389 Alexandra Z. Worden Rhodomonas sp. CCMP768
MMETSP1390 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp. CCMP2099
MMETSP1391 Alexandra Z. Worden Chlamydomonas leiostraca SAG 11-49
MMETSP1392 Alexandra Z. Worden Chlamydomonas chlamydogama SAG 11-48b
MMETSP1393 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas sp CS-222
MMETSP1394 E. Virginia Armbrust Asterionellopsis glacialis CCMP1581
MMETSP1395 Giulio Petroni Blepharisma japonicum Stock R1072
MMETSP1396 Giulio Petroni Pseudokeronopsis sp. Brazil
MMETSP1377 Ruth Gates Symbiodinium sp. D1a
MMETSP1380 Cristina Miceli Euplotes crassus CT5
MMETSP1381 Sheri Floge Pavlova sp. CCMP459
MMETSP1384 Jan Pawlowski Ammonia sp.
MMETSP0790 Jeremiah Hackett Alexandrium catenella OF101
MMETSP0288 Patrick Keeling Alveolata sp. CCMP3155
MMETSP0290 Patrick Keeling Chromera velia CCMP2878
MMETSP0308 Patrick Keeling Gloeochaete witrockiana SAG 46.84
MMETSP0312 Patrick Keeling Compsopogon coeruleus SAG 36.94
MMETSP0313 Patrick Keeling Porphyridium aerugineum SAG 1380-2
MMETSP0314 Patrick Keeling Rhodella maculata CCMP 736
MMETSP0315 Patrick Keeling Rhodosorus marinus UTEX LB 2760
MMETSP1407 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1408 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1397 Giulio Petroni Climacostomum Climacostomum virens Stock W-24
MMETSP1399 Alexandra Z. Worden Bathycoccus prasinos CCMP1898
MMETSP1401 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas pusilla CCAC1681
MMETSP1402 Alexandra Z. Worden Micromonas pusilla RCC1614
MMETSP1405 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1406 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1415 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1416 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1423 E. Virginia Armbrust Pseudo-nitzschia heimii UNC1101
MMETSP1424 Matthew Johnson Oxyrrhis marina LB1974
MMETSP1425 Matthew Johnson Oxyrrhis marina LB1974
MMETSP1417 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1418 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1419 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1420 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1421 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1422 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1409 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1410 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1411 Bethany Jenkins Thalassiosira weissflogii CCMP1010
MMETSP1412